SIGN Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! Surname, Name or Company Name | ! Surname, Name or Company Name | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Kado, Tomoaki <br/> (門智昭) | |Kado, Tomoaki <br/> (門智昭) | ||
|Animation Director | |Animation Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiba, Minako <br/> (芝美奈子) | |Shiba, Minako <br/> (芝美奈子) | ||
Line 170: | Line 168: | ||
|Tada, Shunsuke <br/> (多田俊介) | |Tada, Shunsuke <br/> (多田俊介) | ||
|Storyboard | |Storyboard | ||
|- | |||
|Kawashiro, Kazumi <br/> (川城和実) | |||
|Planning | |||
|- | |||
|Unozawa, Shin <br/> (鵜之澤伸) | |||
|Planning | |||
|- | |||
|Inoue, Shin'ichirou <br/> (井上伸一郎) | |||
|Planning Cooperation | |||
|- | |||
|Azuma, Fukashi <br/> | |||
|Chief Producer, Program Chief (TV Tokyo) | |||
|- | |||
|Mori, Yasunori <br/> | |||
|Co-Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Kaneko, Hideaki <br/> | |||
|Executive Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Egawa, Kuninori <br/> (江川功爾憲) | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Morimoto, Kouji <br/> (森本浩二) | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Sasaki, Shirou | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Takagi, Kazunori <br/> (高城一典) | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Uchiyama, Daisuke <br/> (内山大輔) | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Hulsey, Cherry Kaoru | |||
|Production Coordination | |||
|- | |||
|Maru, Ryoji/Ryouji <br/> (丸亮二) | |||
|Production Manager | |||
|- | |||
|Kobayashi, Yasuko <br/> | |||
|Post-Production Assistant | |||
|- | |||
|Wada, Kumiko <br/> | |||
|Post-Production Assistant | |||
|- | |||
|Nakajima, Toshiyuki <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Yamashita, Kou <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Abe, Hiroyuki <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Sugawara, Yoshinori <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Saito, Yu <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Ohnishi, Etsuyo <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|- | |||
|Miyai, Shiho <br/> | |||
|Publicity | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
!Surname, Name or Company Name | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Entertainment | |Victor Entertainment | ||
|Music Production | |Music Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kajiura, Yuki <br/> (梶浦由記) | |Kajiura, Yuki <br /> (梶浦由記) | ||
|Music Producer, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Composition, Theme Song Arrangement, Recording Engineer | |Music Producer, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Composition, | ||
Theme Song Arrangement, Recording Engineer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nozaki, Keiichi <br/> (野崎圭一) | |Nozaki, Keiichi <br /> (野崎圭一) | ||
|Music Producer | |Music Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nakano, Tooru <br/> (中野徹) | |Nakano, Tooru <br /> (中野徹) | ||
|Sound Director | |Sound Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Urahata, Masaru <br/> (浦畑将) | |Urahata, Masaru <br /> (浦畑将) | ||
|Sound Effects | |Sound Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fujiwara, Noboyuki <br/> | |Fujiwara, Noboyuki <br /> | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Koiwa, Takashi <br/> | |Koiwa, Takashi <br /> | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kojima, Kotaro <br/> | |Kojima, Kotaro <br /> | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 268: | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Okada, Tsutomu <br/> | |Okada, Tsutomu <br /> | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 274: | ||
|Recording Engineer | |Recording Engineer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ishikawa, Chiaki <br/> | |Ishikawa, Chiaki <br /> | ||
|Theme Song Performance, Music | |Theme Song Performance, Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 283: | ||
|Music, Inserted Song Performance | |Music, Inserted Song Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Akagi, Rie <br/> | |Akagi, Rie <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aoki, Tomihito <br/> | |Aoki, Tomihito <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iijima, Norimitsu <br/> | |Iijima, Norimitsu <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inaba, Masahiro <br/> | |Inaba, Masahiro <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ishibani, Masakazu <br/> | |Ishibani, Masakazu <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ishikawa, Masaharu <br/> | |Ishikawa, Masaharu <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kaida, Yuriko <br/> | |Kaida, Yuriko <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kakehashi, Ikou <br/> | |Kakehashi, Ikou <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kasahara, Ayano <br/> | |Kasahara, Ayano <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kasahara, Yuri <br/> | |Kasahara, Yuri <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Konno, Hitoshi <br/> | |Konno, Hitoshi <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kuwano, Hijiri <br/> | |Kuwano, Hijiri <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matsuba, Haruki <br/> | |Matsuba, Haruki <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matsuda, Masato <br/> | |Matsuda, Masato <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matsuyama, Hiroshi <br/> | |Matsuyama, Hiroshi <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Misawa, Matarou <br/> | |Misawa, Matarou <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nishikawa, Susumu <br/> | |Nishikawa, Susumu <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sato, Yoshiaki <br/> | |Sato, Yoshiaki <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sawai, Genji <br/> | |Sawai, Genji <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takahashi, Tomoharu <br/> | |Takahashi, Tomoharu <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takano, Fumio <br/> | |Takano, Fumio <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takeda, Kazuhiro <br/> | |Takeda, Kazuhiro <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tashiro, Kouichirou <br/> | |Tashiro, Kouichirou <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yano, Haruko <br/> | |Yano, Haruko <br /> | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 359: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
Line 538: | Line 541: | ||
=References= | =References= | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Anime]] | [[Category:Anime]] | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
<center>{{SIGN Anime Navbox}}</center> |
Latest revision as of 22:31, 12 April 2023
Credits for those involved in the creation of the .hack//Sign anime.
Staff
Production
Surname, Name or Company Name | Role |
---|---|
CyberConnect2 | Production Cooperation |
Bee Train [1] | Animation Production |
Yomiko Advertising [2] | Production |
Bandai Visual | Production |
Bandai Entertainment, Inc. | English Adaptation |
PCB Productions | English Adaptation Associate |
Mashimo, Kouichi (真下耕一) |
Director, Sound Director, Script, Storyboard, Screenplay, Editing |
Arie, Yuuki (有江勇樹) |
Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Morioka, Hiroshi (守岡博) |
Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Sawai, Kouji (澤井幸次) |
Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Takagi, Shigeki |
Director, Episode Director |
Kawatsura, Shinya (川面真也) |
Episode Director, Storyboard |
Kurokawa, Tomoyuki (黒川智之) |
Episode Director, Production Manager |
Kamata, Katsuaki (鎌田克明) |
Director of Photography |
Ito, Kazunori (伊藤和典) |
Series Composition, Series Supervisor, Screenplay |
Jinno, Hiroaki (じんのひろあき) |
Screenplay |
Omode, Akemi (面出明美) |
Screenplay |
Sawamura, Mitsuhiko (沢村光彦) |
Screenplay |
Yokote, Michiko (横手美智子) |
Screenplay |
Mori, Kirin (森木林) |
Screenplay |
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki (貞本義行) |
Character Design, Original Character Design |
Ban, Yukiko (番由紀子) |
Character Design, Animation Director |
Iwaoka, Yuko (岩岡優子) |
Character Design, Animation Director |
Ohsawa, Satoshi (大澤聡) |
Character Design, Animation Director, DVD Cover Illustrations 1, 2 [3] |
Kado, Tomoaki (門智昭) |
Animation Director |
Shiba, Minako (芝美奈子) |
Character Design |
Tsubata, Yoshiaki (つばたよしあき) |
Animation Director |
Oka, Tatsuya (岡辰也) |
Animation Director, Mechanical Design |
Teraoka, Kenji (寺岡賢司) |
Mechanical Design |
Umino, Yoshimi (海野よしみ) |
Art Director |
Koyama, Toshihisa |
Background Art |
Kojima, Makiko (小島真喜子) |
Color Design |
Otani, Natsuyo |
Color Setting |
Yoshida, Riichiro |
Color Design |
Abe, Misao |
Key Animation |
Chiba, Takaaki |
Key Animation |
Haneda, Kouji |
Key Animation |
Ishii, Kazuhiko |
Key Animation |
Kotani, Kyouko |
Key Animation |
Kubota, Chikashi |
Key Animation |
Maehara, Rie |
Key Animation |
Morimae, Kazuya |
Key Animation |
Takahashi, Atsuko |
Key Animation |
Takahashi, Eikichi |
Key Animation |
Kamo, Ayumi |
In-Between Animation |
Miyatake, Hitomi |
In-Between Animation |
Taki, Natsuko |
In-Between Animation |
Kurosawa, Masayuki |
Editing, In-Between Animation |
Oikawa, Yukie (及川雪江) |
Editing |
Morita, Seiji (森田清次) |
Editing |
Murakami, Masahiro |
Special Effects |
Ohta, Shunsuke |
Storyboard |
Tada, Shunsuke (多田俊介) |
Storyboard |
Kawashiro, Kazumi (川城和実) |
Planning |
Unozawa, Shin (鵜之澤伸) |
Planning |
Inoue, Shin'ichirou (井上伸一郎) |
Planning Cooperation |
Azuma, Fukashi |
Chief Producer, Program Chief (TV Tokyo) |
Mori, Yasunori |
Co-Producer |
Kaneko, Hideaki |
Executive Producer |
Egawa, Kuninori (江川功爾憲) |
Producer |
Morimoto, Kouji (森本浩二) |
Producer |
Sasaki, Shirou | Producer |
Takagi, Kazunori (高城一典) |
Producer |
Uchiyama, Daisuke (内山大輔) |
Producer |
Hulsey, Cherry Kaoru | Production Coordination |
Maru, Ryoji/Ryouji (丸亮二) |
Production Manager |
Kobayashi, Yasuko |
Post-Production Assistant |
Wada, Kumiko |
Post-Production Assistant |
Nakajima, Toshiyuki |
Publicity |
Yamashita, Kou |
Publicity |
Abe, Hiroyuki |
Publicity |
Sugawara, Yoshinori |
Publicity |
Saito, Yu |
Publicity |
Ohnishi, Etsuyo |
Publicity |
Miyai, Shiho |
Publicity |
Surname, Name or Company Name | Role |
---|---|
Victor Entertainment | Music Production |
Kajiura, Yuki (梶浦由記) |
Music Producer, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Composition,
Theme Song Arrangement, Recording Engineer |
Nozaki, Keiichi (野崎圭一) |
Music Producer |
Nakano, Tooru (中野徹) |
Sound Director |
Urahata, Masaru (浦畑将) |
Sound Effects |
Fujiwara, Noboyuki |
Recording Engineer |
Koiwa, Takashi |
Recording Engineer |
Kojima, Kotaro |
Recording Engineer |
Marino, George | Recording Engineer |
Okada, Tsutomu |
Recording Engineer |
Nardone, Joseph | Recording Engineer |
Ishikawa, Chiaki |
Theme Song Performance, Music |
See-Saw | Theme Song Performance |
Bindiger, Emily | Music, Inserted Song Performance |
Akagi, Rie |
Music |
Aoki, Tomihito |
Music |
Iijima, Norimitsu |
Music |
Inaba, Masahiro |
Music |
Ishibani, Masakazu |
Music |
Ishikawa, Masaharu |
Music |
Kaida, Yuriko |
Music |
Kakehashi, Ikou |
Music |
Kasahara, Ayano |
Music |
Kasahara, Yuri |
Music |
Konno, Hitoshi |
Music |
Kuwano, Hijiri |
Music |
Matsuba, Haruki |
Music |
Matsuda, Masato |
Music |
Matsuyama, Hiroshi |
Music |
Misawa, Matarou |
Music |
Nishikawa, Susumu |
Music |
Sato, Yoshiaki |
Music |
Sawai, Genji |
Music |
Takahashi, Tomoharu |
Music |
Takano, Fumio |
Music |
Takeda, Kazuhiro |
Music |
Tashiro, Kouichirou |
Music |
Yano, Haruko |
Music |
Cast
Role | Surname, Name | Language |
---|---|---|
Tsukasa | Saiga, Mitsuki |
Japanese |
Siddall, Brianne | English | |
Bourdon, Thierry | French | |
Quarta, Alessandro | Italian | |
Alonso Naranjo Jr., Rafael | Spanish | |
Jurado, Giannina | Spanish | |
Krause, Daniel | German | |
Santos, Angelica | Portuguese (BR) | |
Lee, Gye Yun | Korean | |
Mimiru | Toyoguchi, Megumi |
Japanese |
Lee, Amanda Winn | English | |
Schadt, Shandra | German | |
Volpé, Isabelle | French | |
Jeong, Mi Sook | Korean | |
Guedes, Maythe | Spanish | |
Manicone, Francesca | Italian | |
Marinho, Raquel | Portuguese (BR) | |
Bear | Nakata, Kazuhiro |
Japanese |
Mercier, Paul | English | |
Locuratolo, Giorgio | Italian | |
Magne, Bruno | French | |
Monsalve, Rafael | Spanish | |
Krumbiegel, Crock | German | |
Marconatto, Alexandre | Portuguese (BR) | |
Choi, Han | Korean | |
Subaru | Nazuka, Kaori |
Japanese |
Guest, Kim Mai | English | |
Pereira, Silvia Suzy | Portuguese (BR) | |
Sterr, Michele | German | |
Bréheret, Laurence | French | |
Prato, Mercedes | Spanish | |
Dessi, Tatiana | Italian | |
Bordallo, Mar | Spanish | |
Yang, Jeong Hwa | Korean | |
Silver Knight | Rye, Douglas | |
BT | Rawlins, Donna | |
Sora | Wittenberg, Dave | |
Crim | Lang, Lex | |
Morganna | Arem, Valerie | |
A-20 | Fox, Sandy | |
Balmung | Freeman, Crispin | |
Helba | McGlynn, Mary Elizabeth | |
Kite | Marshall, Mona | |
BlackRose | Lee, Wendee | |
Orca | Thornton, Kirk | |
Mistral | Fox, Sandy | |
Mia | Rogers, Debra | |
Elk | Siddall, Brianne | |
Lios | Papenbrook, Bob | |
References
- ↑ BeeTrain Website
- ↑ MyAnimeList
- ↑ DVD Volume 1 Cover. .hack//SIGN Ver. 01 Login. Bandai Entertainment, "Platinum Series" Single Unit Release, Region 1. 2002.
|