DVD Cards (Carddass Masters): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== DVD Card List == {| class="wikitable" |+DVD Card List ! ! !Volume !# !Name ! |- |277x277px |274x274px | rowspan="3" |vol.1 |D-01 |TSUKASA/司 | |- |277x277px |276x276px |D-02 |MAHA/マハ | |- |273x273px |279x279px |D-03 |SUBARU/...") |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) m (MysteryCorgi moved page Carddass Masters to DVD Cards (Carddass Masters) without leaving a redirect) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Synopsis== | |||
Card Size: 64mm x 89mm (2.52in x 3.50in) <br/> | |||
Not compatible with ProSafe Standard Gaming Card Sleeves intended for double sleeving as they are too close in size: 64mm x 89mm (2.52in x 3.50in) <br/> | |||
Compatible with standard (Poker card size) sleeves, which measure at 67mm x 92mm [2 5/8in x 3 5/8in] <br/> | |||
Wiki Wishlist Bounty: images (or better images) of cards D22, 23, and 24 | |||
== DVD Card List == | == DVD Card List == | ||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+DVD Card List | |+DVD Card List | ||
! | !Card Back | ||
! | !Card Front | ||
!Name | |||
!# | |||
!Volume | !Volume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-01 back.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-01 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-01 front.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-01 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|TSUKASA/司 | |||
|D-01 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.1 | | rowspan="3" |vol.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-02 back.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-02 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-02 front.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-02 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|MAHA/マハ | |||
|D-02 | |D-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-03 back.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-03 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-03 front.jpg| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-03 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|SUBARU/昴 | |||
|D-03 | |D-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-04 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-04 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|MIMIRU/ミミル | |||
|D-04 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.2 | | rowspan="3" |vol.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-05 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-05 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|GRUNTY/プチグソ | |||
|D-05 | |D-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-06 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-06 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|SORA/楚良 | |||
|D-06 | |D-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-07 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-07 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|BEAR/ベア | |||
|D-07 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.3 | | rowspan="3" |vol.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-08 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-08 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|BT/BT | |||
|D-08 | |D-08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-09 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-09 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|A-20/A-20 | |||
|D-09 | |D-09 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | </center> | ||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DVD Card List | |||
!Card Back | |||
!Card Front | |||
!Name | |||
!# | |||
!Volume | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-10 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-10 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|KRIM/クリム | |||
|D-10 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.4 | | rowspan="3" |vol.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-11 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-11 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|GINKAN/銀漢 | |||
|D-11 | |D-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-12 back.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-12 front.jpg|100px]] | ||
|AURA/アウラ | |||
|D-12 | |D-12 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-13 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-13 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|TSUKASA/司 | |||
|D-13 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-14 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-14 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|BEAR/ベア | |||
|D-14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-15 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-15 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|SORA/楚良 | |||
|D-15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-16 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-16 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|BT/BT | |||
|D-16 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-17 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-17 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|SUBARU/昴 | |||
|D-17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-18 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-18 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|MIMIRU/ミミル | |||
|D-18 | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DVD Card List | |||
!Card Back | |||
!Card Front | |||
!Name | |||
!# | |||
!Volume | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-19 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-19 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|KRIM/クリム | |||
|D-19 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-20 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-20 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|AURA/アウラ | |AURA/アウラ | ||
| | |D-20 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-21 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-21 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|HELBA / ヘルバ | |||
|D-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|D-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-23 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-23 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|GINKAN/銀漢 | |||
|D-23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|D-24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-25 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-25 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|SUBARU/昴 | |||
|D-25 | |||
| rowspan="3" |vol.9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-26 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-26 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|AURA/アウラ | |||
|D-26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-27 back.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-27 front.jpg|100px]] | |||
|TSUKASA/司 | |||
|D-27 | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Card Back Illustrations== | |||
===Set 1=== | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-03 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-02 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-01 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-06 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-05 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-04 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-09 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-08 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-07 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
===Set 2=== | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-12 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-11 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-10 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-15 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-14 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-13 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-18 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-17 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Cardass masters d-16 back.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
===Set 3=== | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-21 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-20 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-19 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-23 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-27 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-26 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Cardass masters d-25 back.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Trading and Collectible Card Games]] | |||
[[Category:Games]][[Category:Cardass Masters (Merch)]] | |||
[[Category:Games (Merch)]][[Category:Cards (Merch)]] | |||
[[Category:SIGN Merchandise]] | |||
<center>{{SIGN Anime Navbox}}</center> | |||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 6 May 2025
Synopsis
Card Size: 64mm x 89mm (2.52in x 3.50in)
Not compatible with ProSafe Standard Gaming Card Sleeves intended for double sleeving as they are too close in size: 64mm x 89mm (2.52in x 3.50in)
Compatible with standard (Poker card size) sleeves, which measure at 67mm x 92mm [2 5/8in x 3 5/8in]
Wiki Wishlist Bounty: images (or better images) of cards D22, 23, and 24
DVD Card List
| Card Back | Card Front | Name | # | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSUKASA/司 | D-01 | vol.1 | ||
| MAHA/マハ | D-02 | |||
| SUBARU/昴 | D-03 | |||
| MIMIRU/ミミル | D-04 | vol.2 | ||
| GRUNTY/プチグソ | D-05 | |||
| SORA/楚良 | D-06 | |||
| BEAR/ベア | D-07 | vol.3 | ||
| BT/BT | D-08 | |||
| A-20/A-20 | D-09 |
| Card Back | Card Front | Name | # | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRIM/クリム | D-10 | vol.4 | ||
| GINKAN/銀漢 | D-11 | |||
| AURA/アウラ | D-12 | |||
| TSUKASA/司 | D-13 | vol.5 | ||
| BEAR/ベア | D-14 | |||
| SORA/楚良 | D-15 | |||
| BT/BT | D-16 | vol.6 | ||
| SUBARU/昴 | D-17 | |||
| MIMIRU/ミミル | D-18 |
| Card Back | Card Front | Name | # | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRIM/クリム | D-19 | vol.7 | ||
| AURA/アウラ | D-20 | |||
| HELBA / ヘルバ | D-21 | |||
| D-22 | vol.8 | |||
| GINKAN/銀漢 | D-23 | |||
| D-24 | ||||
| SUBARU/昴 | D-25 | vol.9 | ||
| AURA/アウラ | D-26 | |||
| TSUKASA/司 | D-27 |
Card Back Illustrations
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
References
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

