SIGN Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) (→Cast: added english cast and some other languages for certain characters, will add more later) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ohsawa, Satoshi | |Ohsawa, Satoshi | ||
|Volume 1 DVD Cover Illustration <ref> | |Volume 1 DVD Cover Illustration <ref>DVD Volume 1 Cover. ''.hack//SIGN Ver. 01 Login.'' Bandai Entertainment, "Platinum Series" Single Unit Release, Region 1. 2002. </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Role | |||
!Surname, Name | |||
!Language | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tsukasa | |||
|Saiga, Mitsuki | |||
|Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|Siddall, Brianne | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Bourdon, Thierry | |||
|French | |||
|- | |||
|Quarta, Alessandro | |||
|Italian | |||
|- | |||
|Alonso Naranjo Jr., Rafael | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Jurado, Giannina | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Krause, Daniel | |||
|German | |||
|- | |||
|Santos, Angelica | |||
|Portuguese (BR) | |||
|- | |||
|Lee, Gye Yun | |||
|Korean | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mimiru | |||
|Toyoguchi, Megumi | |||
|Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|Lee, Amanda Winn | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Schadt, Shandra | |||
|German | |||
|- | |||
|Volpé, Isabelle | |||
|French | |||
|- | |||
|Jeong, Mi Sook | |||
|Korean | |||
|- | |||
|Guedes, Maythe | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Manicone, Francesca | |||
|Italian | |||
|- | |||
|Marinho, Raquel | |||
|Portuguese (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bear | |||
|Nakata, Kazuhiro | |||
|Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|Mercier, Paul | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Locuratolo, Giorgio | |||
|Italian | |||
|- | |||
|Magne, Bruno | |||
|French | |||
|- | |||
|Monsalve, Rafael | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Krumbiegel, Crock | |||
|German | |||
|- | |||
|Marconatto, Alexandre | |||
|Portuguese (BR) | |||
|- | |||
|Choi, Han | |||
|Korean | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Subaru | |||
|Nazuka, Kaori | |||
|Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|Guest, Kim Mai | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Pereira, Silvia Suzy | |||
|Portuguese (BR) | |||
|- | |||
|Sterr, Michele | |||
|German | |||
|- | |||
|Bréheret, Laurence | |||
|French | |||
|- | |||
|Prato, Mercedes | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Dessi, Tatiana | |||
|Italian | |||
|- | |||
|Bordallo, Mar | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|Yang, Jeong Hwa | |||
|Korean | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Knight | |||
|Rye, Douglas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BT | |||
|Rawlins, Donna | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sora | |||
|Wittenberg, Dave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crim | |||
|Lang, Lex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Morganna | |||
|Arem, Valerie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A-20 | |||
|Fox, Sandy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Balmung | |||
|Freeman, Crispin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Helba | |||
|McGlynn, Mary Elizabeth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kite | |||
|Marshall, Mona | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BlackRose | |||
|Lee, Wendee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orca | |||
|Thornton, Kirk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mistral | |||
|Fox, Sandy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mia | |||
|Rogers, Debra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elk | |||
|Siddall, Brianne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lios | |||
|Papenbrook, Bob | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=References= | =References= |
Revision as of 22:42, 4 July 2022
Credits for those involved in the creation of the .hack//Sign anime.
Staff
Production
Surname, Name or Company Name | Role |
---|---|
CyberConnect2 | Production Cooperation |
Bee Train [1] | Animation Production |
Yomiko Advertising [2] | Production |
Bandai Visual | Production |
Bandai Entertainment, Inc. | English Adaptation |
PCB Productions | English Adaptation Associate |
Mashimo, Kouichi | Director, Sound Director, Script, Storyboard, Screenplay, Editing |
Arie, Yuuki | Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Morioka, Hiroshi | Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Sawai, Kouji | Director, Episode Director, Storyboard |
Takagi, Shigeki | Director, Episode Director |
Kawatsura, Shinya | Episode Director, Storyboard |
Kurokawa, Tomoyuki | Episode Director, Production Manager |
Kamata, Katsuaki | Director of Photography |
Ito, Kazunori | Series Composition, Series Supervisor, Screenplay |
Jinno, Hiroaki | Screenplay |
Omode, Akemi | Screenplay |
Sawamura, Mitsuhiko | Screenplay |
Yokote, Michiko | Screenplay |
Mori, Kirin | Screenplay |
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki | Character Design, Original Character Design |
Ban, Yukiko | Character Design, Animation Director |
Iwaoka, Yuko | Character Design, Animation Director |
Ohsawa, Satoshi | Character Design, Animation Director |
Kado, Tomoaki | Animation Director |
Osawa, Akira | Character Design |
Shiba, Minako | Character Design |
Tsubata, Yoshiaki | Animation Director |
Oka, Tatsuya | Animation Director, Mechanical Design |
Teraoka, Kenji | Mechanical Design |
Umino, Yoshimi | Art Director |
Koyama, Toshihisa | Background Art |
Kojima, Makiko | Color Design |
Otani, Natsuyo | Color Setting |
Yoshida, Riichiro | Color Design |
Abe, Misao | Key Animation |
Chiba, Takaaki | Key Animation |
Haneda, Kouji | Key Animation |
Ishii, Kazuhiko | Key Animation |
Kotani, Kyouko | Key Animation |
Kubota, Chikashi | Key Animation |
Maehara, Rie | Key Animation |
Morimae, Kazuya | Key Animation |
Takahashi, Atsuko | Key Animation |
Takahashi, Eikichi | Key Animation |
Kamo, Ayumi | In-Between Animation |
Miyatake, Hitomi | In-Between Animation |
Taki, Natsuko | In-Between Animation |
Kurosawa, Masayuki | Editing, In-Between Animation |
Oikawa, Yukie | Editing |
Morita, Seiji | Editing |
Murakami, Masahiro | Special Effects |
Ohta, Shunsuke | Storyboard |
Tada, Shunsuke | Storyboard |
Victor Entertainment | Music Production |
Kajiura, Yuki | Music Producer, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Composition, Theme Song Arrangement, Recording Engineer |
Nozaki, Keiichi | Music Producer |
Nakano, Tooru | Sound Director |
Urahata, Masaru | Sound Effects |
Fujiwara, Noboyuki | Recording Engineer |
Koiwa, Takashi | Recording Engineer |
Kojima, Kotaro | Recording Engineer |
Marino, George | Recording Engineer |
Okada, Tsutomu | Recording Engineer |
Nardone, Joseph | Recording Engineer |
Ishikawa, Chiaki | Theme Song Performance, Music |
See-Saw | Theme Song Performance |
Bindiger, Emily | Music, Inserted Song Performance |
Akagi, Rie | Music |
Aoki, Tomihito | Music |
Iijima, Norimitsu | Music |
Inaba, Masahiro | Music |
Ishibani, Masakazu | Music |
Ishikawa, Masaharu | Music |
Kaida, Yuriko | Music |
Kakehashi, Ikou | Music |
Kasahara, Ayano | Music |
Kasahara, Yuri | Music |
Konno, Hitoshi | Music |
Kuwano, Hijiri | Music |
Matsuba, Haruki | Music |
Matsuda, Masato | Music |
Matsuyama, Hiroshi | Music |
Misawa, Matarou | Music |
Misawa, Matarou | Music |
Nishikawa, Susumu | Music |
Sato, Yoshiaki | Music |
Sawai, Genji | Music |
Takahashi, Tomoharu | Music |
Takano, Fumio | Music |
Takeda, Kazuhiro | Music |
Tashiro, Kouichirou | Music |
Yano, Haruko | Music |
Kawashiro, Kazumi | Planning |
Unozawa, Shin | Planning |
Inoue, Shinichiro | Planning Cooperation |
Azuma, Fukashi | Chief Producer, Program Chief (TV Tokyo) |
Mori, Yasunori | Co-Producer |
Kaneko, Hideaki | Executive Producer |
Egawa, Kuninori | Producer |
Morimoto, Kouji | Producer |
Sasaki, Shirou | Producer |
Takagi, Kazunori | Producer |
Uchiyama, Daisuke | Producer |
Hulsey, Cherry Kaoru | Production Coordination |
Maru, Ryoji | Production Manager |
Kobayashi, Yasuko | Post-Production Assistant |
Wada, Kumiko | Post-Production Assistant |
Nakajima, Toshiyuki | Publicity |
Yamashita, Kou | Publicity |
Abe, Hiroyuki | Publicity |
Sugawara, Yoshinori | Publicity |
Saito, Yu | Publicity |
Ohnishi, Etsuyo | Publicity |
Miyai, Shiho | Publicity |
Ohsawa, Satoshi | Volume 1 DVD Cover Illustration [3] |
Cast
Role | Surname, Name | Language |
---|---|---|
Tsukasa | Saiga, Mitsuki | Japanese |
Siddall, Brianne | English | |
Bourdon, Thierry | French | |
Quarta, Alessandro | Italian | |
Alonso Naranjo Jr., Rafael | Spanish | |
Jurado, Giannina | Spanish | |
Krause, Daniel | German | |
Santos, Angelica | Portuguese (BR) | |
Lee, Gye Yun | Korean | |
Mimiru | Toyoguchi, Megumi | Japanese |
Lee, Amanda Winn | English | |
Schadt, Shandra | German | |
Volpé, Isabelle | French | |
Jeong, Mi Sook | Korean | |
Guedes, Maythe | Spanish | |
Manicone, Francesca | Italian | |
Marinho, Raquel | Portuguese (BR) | |
Bear | Nakata, Kazuhiro | Japanese |
Mercier, Paul | English | |
Locuratolo, Giorgio | Italian | |
Magne, Bruno | French | |
Monsalve, Rafael | Spanish | |
Krumbiegel, Crock | German | |
Marconatto, Alexandre | Portuguese (BR) | |
Choi, Han | Korean | |
Subaru | Nazuka, Kaori | Japanese |
Guest, Kim Mai | English | |
Pereira, Silvia Suzy | Portuguese (BR) | |
Sterr, Michele | German | |
Bréheret, Laurence | French | |
Prato, Mercedes | Spanish | |
Dessi, Tatiana | Italian | |
Bordallo, Mar | Spanish | |
Yang, Jeong Hwa | Korean | |
Silver Knight | Rye, Douglas | |
BT | Rawlins, Donna | |
Sora | Wittenberg, Dave | |
Crim | Lang, Lex | |
Morganna | Arem, Valerie | |
A-20 | Fox, Sandy | |
Balmung | Freeman, Crispin | |
Helba | McGlynn, Mary Elizabeth | |
Kite | Marshall, Mona | |
BlackRose | Lee, Wendee | |
Orca | Thornton, Kirk | |
Mistral | Fox, Sandy | |
Mia | Rogers, Debra | |
Elk | Siddall, Brianne | |
Lios | Papenbrook, Bob | |
References
- ↑ BeeTrain Website
- ↑ MyAnimeList
- ↑ DVD Volume 1 Cover. .hack//SIGN Ver. 01 Login. Bandai Entertainment, "Platinum Series" Single Unit Release, Region 1. 2002.