Ryu Books (Infection): Difference between revisions
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) m (→Ryu Book IV) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Ryu Books are Key Items that chronicle different stats related to player activity during .hack//Infection. | |||
==Ryu Book I== | ==Ryu Book I== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 1.png|alt=Ryu Book one cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book I]] | |||
Chronicles the total number of | Chronicles the total number of | ||
areas and total play time. | areas and total play time. | ||
Stats: | Stats: | ||
Number of areas visited | |||
Time | * Number of areas visited | ||
* Time | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|10 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|20 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|30 areas visted | |||
|- | |||
|40 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|50 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|5:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|- | |||
|10:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|- | |||
|15:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book II== | ==Ryu Book II== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 2.png|alt=Ryu Book two cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book II]] | |||
Chronicles the total number of | Chronicles the total number of | ||
magic portals in the field and | magic portals in the field and | ||
| Line 14: | Line 41: | ||
Stats: | Stats: | ||
Magic Portals Opened | |||
All field portals opened | * Magic Portals Opened | ||
all dungeon portals | * All field portals opened | ||
* All dungeon portals opened | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|50 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|100 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|150 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|200 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|300 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|400 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|5 all field portals open | |||
|- | |||
|10 all field portals open | |||
|- | |||
|10 all dungeon portals open | |||
|- | |||
|15 all dungeon portals open | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book III== | ==Ryu Book III== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 3.png|alt=Ryu Book three cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book III]] | |||
Chronicles the names of players | Chronicles the names of players | ||
you have met. | you have met. | ||
Stats: | Stats: | ||
<center> | * Name List: 59/67 <sup>(Max for Vol.1)</sup> | ||
* Total Number of Trades<br /><center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 192: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|20 names registered | |||
|- | |||
|5 trades made | |||
|- | |||
|10 trades made | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book IV== | ==Ryu Book IV== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 4.png|alt=Ryu Book four cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book IV]] | |||
Chronicles the name of monsters | Chronicles the name of monsters | ||
you have fought. | you have fought. | ||
Monster List: /303 | Monster List: 112/303 <sup>(Max for Vol.1)</sup> | ||
Wiki Wishlist: Confirm that there are no other monsters that can be encountered besides these in //Infection. (Ignoring Phase bosses.) | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Monsters | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Name | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Name | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Name | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|001 | |001 | ||
|Razine | |[[Drained Monsters (IMOQ)#Razine|Razine]] | ||
|077 | |077 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|002 | |002 | ||
|Swordmanoid | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Swordmanoid|Swordmanoid]] | ||
|078 | |078 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|003 | |003 | ||
|Gladiator | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Gladiator|Gladiator]] | ||
|079 | |079 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 240: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|004 | |004 | ||
|Ochimusha | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Ochimusha|Ochimusha]] | ||
|080 | |080 | ||
|Monkey Crab | |Monkey Crab | ||
| Line 258: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|006 | |006 | ||
|Heavy Metal | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Heavy Metal|Heavy Metal]] | ||
|082 | |082 | ||
|Crab Turtle | |Crab Turtle | ||
| Line 271: | Line 336: | ||
|Red Scissors | |Red Scissors | ||
|159 | |159 | ||
| | |Cannibal | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|008 | |008 | ||
|Dark Rider | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Dark Rider|Dark Rider]] | ||
|084 | |084 | ||
|Squilla Demon | |Squilla Demon | ||
| Line 303: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|011 | |011 | ||
|Tetra Armor | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#Tetra Armor|Tetra Armor]] | ||
|087 | |087 | ||
| | | | ||
|163 | |163 | ||
| | |Ironball Freak | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 321: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|013 | |013 | ||
|General Armor | |[[Warrior Monsters (IMOQ)#General Armor|General Armor]] | ||
|089 | |089 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 330: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|014 | |014 | ||
|Porolin | |[[Amazon Monsters (IMOQ)#Porolin|Porolin]] | ||
|090 | |090 | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
| Line 339: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
|Mummy Ripper | |[[Amazon Monsters (IMOQ)#Mummy Ripper|Mummy Ripper]] | ||
|091 | |091 | ||
|Shield Man | |Shield Man | ||
| Line 384: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|020 | |020 | ||
|Cadet Valkyrie | |[[Amazon Monsters (IMOQ)#Cadet Valkyrie|Cadet Valkyrie]] | ||
|096 | |096 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 393: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|021 | |021 | ||
|Fresh Valkyrie | |[[Amazon Monsters (IMOQ)#Fresh Valkyrie|Fresh Valkyrie]] | ||
|097 | |097 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 411: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|023 | |023 | ||
| | |[[Drained Monsters (IMOQ)#Long Lived|Long Lived]] | ||
|099 | |099 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 420: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|024 | |024 | ||
|Grand Mage | |[[Sorcerer Monsters (IMOQ)#Grand Mage|Grand Mage]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 896: | Line 961: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|50 Monsters encountered | |||
|- | |||
|80 Monsters encountered | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book V== | ==Ryu Book V== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 5.png|alt=Ryu Book five cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book V]] | |||
Chronicles about your friends. | Chronicles about your friends. | ||
Total gift amount: | Total gift amount: | ||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,029: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Mistral (Games)|Mistral]] | |[[Mistral (Games)|Mistral]] | ||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 GP in gifts given | |||
|- | |||
|50,000 GP in gifts given | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Ryu Book VI== | ==Ryu Book VI== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 6.png|alt=Ryu Book six cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book VI]] | |||
Chronicles about Gott statues, | Chronicles about Gott statues, | ||
treasures, boxes, casks, | treasures, boxes, casks, | ||
jars, and bones. | jars, and bones. | ||
Stats: | |||
Boxes, bones, etc. broken: | * Treasure boxes opened: | ||
* Boxes, bones, etc. broken: | |||
* Gott Statue treasure opened: | |||
Gott Statue | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|50 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|150 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|300 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|50 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|100 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|200 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|5 Gott Statue chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|15 Gott Statue chests opened | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book VII== | ==Ryu Book VII== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 7.png|alt=Ryu Book seven cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book VII]] | |||
Chronicles about the Spring | Chronicles about the Spring | ||
of Myst and Symbols. | of Myst and Symbols. | ||
Stats | |||
Encounters with Monsieur: | * Spring of Myst found | ||
* Encounters with Monsieur: | |||
* Encounters with Grandpa | |||
* Symbols Activated: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|5 visits to Monsieur | |||
|- | |||
|10 visits to Monsieur | |||
|- | |||
|5 visits to Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|10 visits to Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|5 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|10 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|20 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|30 symbols activated | |||
|} | |||
==Ryu Book VIII== | ==Ryu Book VIII== | ||
[[File:IMOQ ryu book cover 8.png|alt=Ryu Book eight cover|thumb|125x125px|Ryu Book VIII]] | |||
Chronicles about Grunties and | Chronicles about Grunties and | ||
food for Grunties. | food for Grunties. | ||
* Grunty List | |||
Grunty List | * List of Grunties raised.<center> | ||
List of Grunties raised. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Grunty List | |+Grunty List | ||
| Line 1,000: | Line 1,119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noble Grunty | |Noble Grunty | ||
|0/1 | |0/1<sup>(Max for Vol.1)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Grunty | |Iron Grunty | ||
|0/1 | |0/1<sup>(Max for Vol.1)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Grunty | |Poison Grunty | ||
|0/1 | |0/1<sup>(Max for Vol.1)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 1,026: | Line 1,145: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
Grunty Food List Stats: | |||
* List of Grunty Food obtained | |||
* Total Grunty Food<center> | |||
List of Grunty Food obtained | |||
Total Grunty Food | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Egg | |Golden Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grunt Mints | |Grunt Mints | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Twilight Onoin | |Twilight Onoin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snaky Cactus | |Snaky Cactus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh No Melon | |Oh No Melon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cordyceps | |Cordyceps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Cherry | |White Cherry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Root Vegetable | |Root Vegetable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Pumpkin | |La Pumpkin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mandragora | |Mandragora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piney Apple | |Piney Apple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immature Egg | |Immature Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear Cat Egg | |Bear Cat Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invisible Egg | |Invisible Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bloody Egg | |Bloody Egg | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|50 Grunty foods are collected | |||
|- | |||
|All Grunty food varieties | |||
|} | |||
== Volume 1 Unlocks == | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Ryu Book | |||
!Unlock Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Book I | |||
|10 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|20 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|30 areas visted | |||
|- | |||
|40 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|50 areas visited | |||
|- | |||
|5:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|- | |||
|10:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|- | |||
|15:00:00 of gameplay | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Book II | |||
|50 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|100 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|150 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|200 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|300 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|400 portals open | |||
|- | |||
|5 all field portals open | |||
|- | |||
|10 all field portals open | |||
|- | |||
|10 all dungeon portals open | |||
|- | |||
|15 all dungeon portals open | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Book III | |||
|20 names registered | |||
|- | |||
|5 trades made | |||
|- | |||
|10 trades made | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book IV | |||
|50 Monsters encountered | |||
|- | |||
|80 Monsters encountered | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book V | |||
|20,000 GP in gifts given | |||
|- | |||
|50,000 GP in gifts given | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Book VI | |||
|50 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|150 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|300 treasure chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|50 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|100 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|200 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |||
|- | |||
|5 Gott Statue chests opened | |||
|- | |||
|15 Gott Statue chests opened | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Book VII | |||
|5 visits to Monsieur | |||
|- | |||
|10 visits to Monsieur | |||
|- | |||
|5 visits to Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|10 visits to Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|5 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|10 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|20 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
|30 symbols activated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book VIII | |||
|50 Grunty foods are collected | |||
|- | |||
|All Grunty food varieties | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
== Bonuses == | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Unlock Bonuses in order | |||
! | |||
! Title | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 01 | |||
|Field / Grassland Noon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 01 | |||
|Opening / Epitaph Of Twilight | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 01 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Kite Color | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 02 | |||
|Dungeon / Stone Wall | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 02 | |||
|In The Dungeon / Girl Chased | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 02 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Kite Rough 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 03 | |||
|Δ Server / Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 03 | |||
|Girl's Return / Book Entrusted | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 03 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Kite Rough 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 04 | |||
|Field / Snow Field Noon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 04 | |||
|Enemy's Return / Death of Orca | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 04 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Orca Color | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 05 | |||
|Field / Forest Noon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 05 | |||
|Friend of Foe / Woman in White | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 05 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Orca Rough 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 06 | |||
|Piros' Theme | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 06 | |||
|First Comrade / BlackRose | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 06 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Orca Rough 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 07 | |||
|Field / Wasteland Noon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 07 | |||
|In The Sanctum / Gobln | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 07 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Black Rose Color | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 08 | |||
|Sanction / Girl's Statue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 08 | |||
|White Knight / Data Bug | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 08 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Black Rose Rough 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 09 | |||
|Dungeon / Castle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 09 | |||
|Power Given / Data Drain | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 09 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Black Rose and Kite 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 10 | |||
|Field / Forest Variation | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 10 | |||
|In The Sanctum / Rage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 10 | |||
|Yoshiyuki Samamoto / Black Rose and Kite 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 11 | |||
|Eight Phases / Phase 1 Skeith | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 11 | |||
|White Knight And Mysterious Woman | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 11 | |||
|Liminality / Color Illustration 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon audio.png]] | |||
|BGM 12 | |||
|Bonus Track / Mr. Panta | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 12 | |||
|In Mac Anu / Mia And Elk | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon games.png]] | |||
|Image 12 | |||
|Sign / Color Illustration 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 13 | |||
|Balmung and Virus Code | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Image 13 | |||
|Sign / Color Illustration 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 14 | |||
|The Girl And Unknown Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 15 | |||
|Phase 1 Skeith / Arrival | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 16 | |||
|Phase 1 Skeith / Epitaph In Stone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 17 | |||
|Phase 1 Skeith / Data Drain! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon video.png]] | |||
|Movie 18 | |||
|Unknown Monster / Birth of Cubia | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 20 March 2025
The Ryu Books are Key Items that chronicle different stats related to player activity during .hack//Infection.
Ryu Book I

Chronicles the total number of areas and total play time.
Stats:
- Number of areas visited
- Time
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 10 areas visited |
| 20 areas visited |
| 30 areas visted |
| 40 areas visited |
| 50 areas visited |
| 5:00:00 of gameplay |
| 10:00:00 of gameplay |
| 15:00:00 of gameplay |
Ryu Book II

Chronicles the total number of magic portals in the field and dungeons.
Stats:
- Magic Portals Opened
- All field portals opened
- All dungeon portals opened
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 50 portals open |
| 100 portals open |
| 150 portals open |
| 200 portals open |
| 300 portals open |
| 400 portals open |
| 5 all field portals open |
| 10 all field portals open |
| 10 all dungeon portals open |
| 15 all dungeon portals open |
Ryu Book III

Chronicles the names of players you have met.
Stats:
- Name List: 59/67 (Max for Vol.1)
- Total Number of Trades
| # | # | # | # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Mia | 18 | Wing | 35 | Acerola | 52 | Alue |
| 02 | Orca | 19 | Macky | 36 | Borscht | 53 | Alpha Ichigoro |
| 03 | ? | 20 | NOVA | 37 | M-78 | 54 | Alicia |
| 04 | Sanjuro | 21 | Sachiko | 38 | Yuckey | 55 | Stare |
| 05 | ? | 22 | Neja | 39 | Nijukata | 56 | Flare |
| 06 | ? | 23 | Heavy | 40 | Hirami | 57 | Fool |
| 07 | ? | 24 | Benkei | 41 | Henako | 58 | Teria |
| 08 | Piros | 25 | Hayate | 42 | BIG | 59 | Waffle |
| 09 | ? | 26 | Task | 43 | Yuji | 60 | Cyan |
| 10 | Elk | 27 | Hinata | 44 | Cima | 61 | Panta |
| 11 | Natsume | 28 | A-Kichi | 45 | Koji | 62 | Jutah |
| 12 | ? | 29 | Cleama | 46 | Crest | 63 | Annri |
| 13 | Gardenia | 30 | Grid | 47 | Mayunosuke | 64 | Benoit |
| 14 | ? | 31 | Quess | 48 | Mutsuki | 65 | John |
| 15 | BlackRose | 32 | Nekoski | 49 | Oborozukiyo | 66 | Micino |
| 16 | Mistral | 33 | Gyokuro | 50 | Bell | 67 | Tim |
| 17 | ? | 34 | Osugi | 51 | Cossack Leader |
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 20 names registered |
| 5 trades made |
| 10 trades made |
Ryu Book IV

Chronicles the name of monsters you have fought.
Monster List: 112/303 (Max for Vol.1)
Wiki Wishlist: Confirm that there are no other monsters that can be encountered besides these in //Infection. (Ignoring Phase bosses.)
| # | Name | # | Name | # | Name | # | Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Razine | 077 | 153 | Goblin Wiz | 229 | Mushroom King | |
| 002 | Swordmanoid | 078 | 154 | 230 | Charmer | ||
| 003 | Gladiator | 079 | 155 | Martina | 231 | Lamia Fighter | |
| 004 | Ochimusha | 080 | Monkey Crab | 156 | 232 | Lamia Hunter | |
| 005 | 081 | Snip Snap | 157 | 233 | |||
| 006 | Heavy Metal | 082 | Crab Turtle | 158 | 234 | Killer Snaker | |
| 007 | 083 | Red Scissors | 159 | Cannibal | 235 | ||
| 008 | Dark Rider | 084 | Squilla Demon | 160 | 236 | Ki/er S^&aker | |
| 009 | 085 | 161 | Ogre | 237 | |||
| 010 | 086 | Mantis | 162 | 238 | |||
| 011 | Tetra Armor | 087 | 163 | Ironball Freak | 239 | ||
| 012 | 088 | Scorpion Tank | 164 | 240 | Fake Money | ||
| 013 | General Armor | 089 | 165 | 241 | Mimic | ||
| 014 | Porolin | 090 | Bat | 166 | 242 | Hell Box | |
| 015 | Mummy Ripper | 091 | Shield Man | 167 | 243 | ||
| 016 | 092 | 168 | Little Doggie | 244 | |||
| 017 | 093 | 169 | Sled Dog | 245 | |||
| 018 | 094 | 170 | 246 | Death Head | |||
| 019 | 095 | 171 | 247 | Nomadic Bones | |||
| 020 | Cadet Valkyrie | 096 | 172 | Hell Doberman | 248 | ||
| 021 | Fresh Valkyrie | 097 | 173 | Hell Hound | 249 | ||
| 022 | 098 | 174 | 250 | Living Dead | |||
| 023 | Long Lived | 099 | 175 | 251 | |||
| 024 | Grand Mage | 100 | 176 | Flame Heads | 252 | ||
| 025 | 101 | 177 | 253 | Headhunter | |||
| 026 | 102 | 178 | 254 | ||||
| 027 | 103 | 179 | Wiggle Snake | 255 | |||
| 028 | 104 | 180 | Menhir | 256 | He{dhu&__er | ||
| 029 | 105 | Moai | 181 | Goil Menhir | 257 | ||
| 030 | 106 | Rock Head | 182 | 258 | |||
| 031 | 107 | Mystery Rock | 183 | 259 | |||
| 032 | 108 | 184 | Fiend Menhir | 260 | |||
| 033 | 109 | 185 | Limp Knife | 261 | |||
| 034 | 110 | 186 | Disco Knife | 262 | |||
| 035 | 111 | 187 | Lambada Knife | 263 | |||
| 036 | Flamer | 112 | 188 | Dust Curse | 264 | ||
| 037 | Fire Witch | 113 | 189 | Cursed Blades | 265 | ||
| 038 | Water Witch | 114 | Stone Tuttle | 190 | Sword of Chaos | 266 | |
| 039 | Dark Witch | 115 | 191 | Armor Shogun | 267 | ||
| 040 | 116 | *tone^t= | 192 | 268 | Wiggly | ||
| 041 | 117 | Minnow | 193 | 269 | Deadly Moth | ||
| 042 | 118 | Sky Fish | 194 | Dragon Puppy | 270 | Phantom Wing | |
| 043 | 119 | Arrow Fish | 195 | Snakoid | 271 | ||
| 044 | 120 | 196 | Lead Snakoid | 272 | Bee Army | ||
| 045 | 121 | 197 | 273 | Bee Assault | |||
| 046 | 122 | 198 | 274 | ||||
| 047 | 123 | Cyclo Shark | 199 | 275 | Baby Worm | ||
| 048 | 124 | Hammer Shark | 200 | Red Wyrm | 276 | ||
| 049 | Kakasinger | 125 | 201 | 277 | |||
| 050 | Guardian | 126 | 202 | __ed^l} | 278 | ||
| 051 | 127 | 203 | 279 | ||||
| 052 | Metal Emperor | 128 | 204 | 280 | Odoro | ||
| 053 | 129 | 205 | 281 | Ectoplasm | |||
| 054 | 130 | Gremlin | 206 | 282 | Noisy Wisp | ||
| 055 | 131 | Goblin | 207 | 283 | Halloween | ||
| 056 | 132 | Stehony | 208 | 284 | |||
| 057 | Mu Guardian | 133 | Jonue | 209 | 285 | ||
| 058 | 134 | 210 | 286 | ||||
| 059 | 135 | 211 | 287 | ||||
| 060 | 136 | 212 | 288 | Shining Eyes | |||
| 061 | 137 | 213 | 289 | ||||
| 062 | 138 | 214 | 290 | ||||
| 063 | 139 | 215 | Parasite Dragon | 291 | |||
| 064 | 140 | Hob Goblin | 216 | 292 | |||
| 065 | 141 | Zyan | 217 | 293 | |||
| 066 | 142 | 218 | 294 | ||||
| 067 | Pippy | 143 | 219 | Twinkle Grass | 295 | ||
| 068 | Chicken Hand | 144 | 220 | Mad Grass | 296 | ||
| 069 | Wood Harpy | 145 | Goblin Night | 221 | Hungry Grass | 297 | |
| 070 | 146 | Metal Goblin | 222 | Snappy Grass | 298 | ||
| 071 | 147 | 223 | Wood Stock | 299 | |||
| 072 | Phoenix Queen | 148 | Albert | 224 | Thousand Trees | 300 | |
| 073 | 149 | 225 | W*dSto^k | 301 | |||
| 074 | 150 | 226 | 302 | ||||
| 075 | 151 | 227 | Scarlet King | 303 | |||
| 076 | 152 | Magical Goblin | 228 |
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 50 Monsters encountered |
| 80 Monsters encountered |
Ryu Book V

Chronicles about your friends.
Total gift amount:
| # | Name |
|---|---|
| 01 | Mia |
| 02 | Orca |
| 03 | ? |
| 04 | Sanjuro |
| 05 | ? |
| 06 | ? |
| 07 | ? |
| 08 | Piros |
| 09 | ? |
| 10 | Elk |
| 11 | Natsume |
| 12 | ? |
| 13 | Gardenia |
| 14 | ? |
| 15 | BlackRose |
| 16 | Mistral |
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 20,000 GP in gifts given |
| 50,000 GP in gifts given |
Ryu Book VI

Chronicles about Gott statues, treasures, boxes, casks, jars, and bones.
Stats:
- Treasure boxes opened:
- Boxes, bones, etc. broken:
- Gott Statue treasure opened:
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 50 treasure chests opened |
| 150 treasure chests opened |
| 300 treasure chests opened |
| 50 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed |
| 100 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed |
| 200 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed |
| 5 Gott Statue chests opened |
| 15 Gott Statue chests opened |
Ryu Book VII

Chronicles about the Spring of Myst and Symbols.
Stats
- Spring of Myst found
- Encounters with Monsieur:
- Encounters with Grandpa
- Symbols Activated:
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 5 visits to Monsieur |
| 10 visits to Monsieur |
| 5 visits to Grandpa |
| 10 visits to Grandpa |
| 5 symbols activated |
| 10 symbols activated |
| 20 symbols activated |
| 30 symbols activated |
Ryu Book VIII

Chronicles about Grunties and food for Grunties.
- Grunty List
- List of Grunties raised.
| Name | Number Raised |
|---|---|
| Noble Grunty | 0/1(Max for Vol.1) |
| Iron Grunty | 0/1(Max for Vol.1) |
| Poison Grunty | 0/1(Max for Vol.1) |
| ? | ? |
| ? | ? |
| ? | ? |
| ? | ? |
| ? | ? |
| ? | ? |
Grunty Food List Stats:
- List of Grunty Food obtained
- Total Grunty Food
| Name |
|---|
| Golden Egg |
| Grunt Mints |
| Twilight Onoin |
| Snaky Cactus |
| Oh No Melon |
| Cordyceps |
| White Cherry |
| Root Vegetable |
| La Pumpkin |
| Mushroom |
| Mandragora |
| Piney Apple |
| Immature Egg |
| Bear Cat Egg |
| Invisible Egg |
| Bloody Egg |
| Unlock Criteria |
|---|
| 50 Grunty foods are collected |
| All Grunty food varieties |
Volume 1 Unlocks
| Ryu Book | Unlock Criteria |
|---|---|
| Book I | 10 areas visited |
| 20 areas visited | |
| 30 areas visted | |
| 40 areas visited | |
| 50 areas visited | |
| 5:00:00 of gameplay | |
| 10:00:00 of gameplay | |
| 15:00:00 of gameplay | |
| Book II | 50 portals open |
| 100 portals open | |
| 150 portals open | |
| 200 portals open | |
| 300 portals open | |
| 400 portals open | |
| 5 all field portals open | |
| 10 all field portals open | |
| 10 all dungeon portals open | |
| 15 all dungeon portals open | |
| Book III | 20 names registered |
| 5 trades made | |
| 10 trades made | |
| Book IV | 50 Monsters encountered |
| 80 Monsters encountered | |
| Book V | 20,000 GP in gifts given |
| 50,000 GP in gifts given | |
| Book VI | 50 treasure chests opened |
| 150 treasure chests opened | |
| 300 treasure chests opened | |
| 50 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |
| 100 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |
| 200 boxes, crates, bones, jars, etc. destroyed | |
| 5 Gott Statue chests opened | |
| 15 Gott Statue chests opened | |
| Book VII | 5 visits to Monsieur |
| 10 visits to Monsieur | |
| 5 visits to Grandpa | |
| 10 visits to Grandpa | |
| 5 symbols activated | |
| 10 symbols activated | |
| 20 symbols activated | |
| 30 symbols activated | |
| Book VIII | 50 Grunty foods are collected |
| All Grunty food varieties |