Bullet (Novel): Difference between revisions
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Synopsis== | ==Synopsis== | ||
<blockquote>二〇二三年、イモータルダスク事件から三年後。 | |||
ハッカーチーム『シックザール』を解散し、サイバーコネクト社を辞した曽我部隆二は、 | |||
今までの経験をもとにネットワークトラブル・コンサルタントを開業し、 | |||
細々と生計を立てていた。 | |||
だが、かつての同僚からの依頼をきっかけにして、 | |||
『世界』を巡る邪悪な陰謀に巻き込まれていく。 | |||
血みどろの戦いの果てに彼が手にした報酬とは? | |||
ストーリー概略<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20191227142536/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/list.html .hack//bullet Story Outline], Archived from [http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/list.html Original] via Wayback Machine. (Archived 2019 December 27)</ref></blockquote><blockquote>2X23, three years after the [[Immortal Dusk]] incident. | |||
[[Sogabe, Ryuji]] disbanded the hacker team [[Schickshal]] Schickshal and resigned from [[CyberConnect Corporation (fictional)|CyberConnect]]. | |||
Based on his past experience, he opened a network consultancy business to scrape by. | |||
However, at the request of a former colleague, he finds himself caught up in the conspiracy surrounding [[「The World」|The World]]. | |||
What reward did he receive at the end of this bloody battle? | |||
Story Outline (Translated)</blockquote> | |||
===Plot=== | ===Plot=== | ||
===Chapters=== | ===Chapters=== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!English Title | |||
!Setting | |||
!Summary | |||
!Art | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20191226205305/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/00_prologue.html Chapter 00] | |||
|プロローグ | |||
|Prologue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bullet Img 01.png|200x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20191226205310/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/01_call.html Chapter 01] | |||
|呼び出し | |||
|Call | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bullet Img 02.png|269x269px]][[File:Bullet Img 03.png|269x269px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20191226205315/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/02_lilie.html Chapter 02] | |||
|リーリエ | |||
|Lilie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bullet Img 04.png|200x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20191226205320/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/03_seadragon.html Chapter 03] | |||
|シードラゴン | |||
|Seadragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bullet Img 04.png|200x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Chapter 04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chapter 05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chapter 06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chapter 07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 140: | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
!Chapter | !Chapter | ||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-06-15 | |2012-06-15 | ||
| | |00 | ||
|Here is a story that connects all the works of the 3rd season. The first web novel in the ".hack" series has started! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-06-22 | |2012-06-22 | ||
|1~2 | |1~2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-06-28 | |2012-06-28 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-07-6 | |2012-07-6 | ||
|4~5 | |4~5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-07-20 | |2012-07-20 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-08-3 | |2012-08-3 | ||
|07-08 | |07-08 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-08-17 | |2012-08-17 | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-08-31 | |2012-08-31 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-09-14 | |2012-09-14 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-09-28 | |2012-09-28 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-10-12 | |2012-10-12 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-10-26 | |2012-10-26 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-11-30 | |2012-11-30 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-12-14 | |2012-12-14 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-12-24 | |2012-12-24 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-01-18 | |2013-01-18 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-04-12 | |2013-04-12 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-08-2 | |2013-08-2 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-09-6 | |2013-09-6 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-10-11 | |2013-10-11 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-12-20 | |2013-12-20 (news) | ||
2013 12 13 (list) | |||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-01-31 | |2014-01-31 | ||
01-24 (list) | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-03-7 | |2014-03-7 | ||
03 04 list | |||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-05-7 | |2014-05-7 | ||
| | |||
|Kaya Froebe added to the character introduction | |Kaya Froebe added to the character introduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-05-16 | |2014-05-16 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-08-22 | |2014-08-22 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-09-5 | |2014-09-5 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-01-15 | |2016-01-15 | ||
| | |||
|Episode 30 coming soon! | |Episode 30 coming soon! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-01-29 | |2016-01-29 | ||
|30~31 | |30~31 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-03-1 | |2016-03-1 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|Characters Dran and Urania added to the character introduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-10-7 | |2016-10-7 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-10-21 | |2016-10-21 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-10-27 | |2016-10-27 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-11-11 | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-12-9 | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-12-28 | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-01-13 | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-01-27 | |||
01 - 30 list | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-02-2 | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-02-10 | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 315: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/ Webnovel Landing Page] (via CC2.co.jp) | * [https://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/ .hack//bullet Webnovel Landing Page] (via CC2.co.jp) | ||
* [https://web.archive.org/web/20191225174333/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/characters.html Webnovel Characters Page] Archived via Wayback Machine | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20191225174333/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/characters.html .hack//bullet Webnovel Characters Page] (Archived via Wayback Machine) | ||
* [https://web.archive.org/web/20191227142536/http://www.cc2.co.jp/hack_bullet/list.html .hack//bullet Webnovel List Page] (Archived via Wayback Machine) | |||
* [https://www.cc2.co.jp/cc2store/?p=6280 .hack//bullet Store Page] (via CC2.co.jp) | * [https://www.cc2.co.jp/cc2store/?p=6280 .hack//bullet Store Page] (via CC2.co.jp) | ||
* [https://dothacktranslate.wordpress.com/projects/hackbullet/ English Fan Translation] (via .hack//Translate on Wordpress) | * [https://dothacktranslate.wordpress.com/projects/hackbullet/ English Fan Translation] (via .hack//Translate on Wordpress) | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 28 January 2025
| Previous Title | Current Title | Next Title |
|---|---|---|
| .hack//Quantum i(Introduction) | .hack//Bullet | .hack//Beyond The World |
.hack//Bullet
| |
Languages
|
Japanese
|
Publications
|
Webnovel
eBook |
Release Dates
|
2012-2017
|
Author
|
|
Artist
|
|
Synopsis
二〇二三年、イモータルダスク事件から三年後。
ハッカーチーム『シックザール』を解散し、サイバーコネクト社を辞した曽我部隆二は、
今までの経験をもとにネットワークトラブル・コンサルタントを開業し、
細々と生計を立てていた。
だが、かつての同僚からの依頼をきっかけにして、
『世界』を巡る邪悪な陰謀に巻き込まれていく。
血みどろの戦いの果てに彼が手にした報酬とは?
ストーリー概略[1]
2X23, three years after the Immortal Dusk incident.
Sogabe, Ryuji disbanded the hacker team Schickshal Schickshal and resigned from CyberConnect.
Based on his past experience, he opened a network consultancy business to scrape by.
However, at the request of a former colleague, he finds himself caught up in the conspiracy surrounding The World.
What reward did he receive at the end of this bloody battle?
Story Outline (Translated)
Plot
Chapters
| # | Title | English Title | Setting | Summary | Art |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapter 00 | プロローグ | Prologue | |||
| Chapter 01 | 呼び出し | Call | |||
| Chapter 02 | リーリエ | Lilie | |||
| Chapter 03 | シードラゴン | Seadragon | |||
| Chapter 04 | |||||
| Chapter 05 | |||||
| Chapter 06 | |||||
| Chapter 07 |
Characters
Online
Offline
Setting
Online Locations
Offline Locations
Chronology
Discrepancies
Production
Release
| Release Date | Chapter | Note |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-15 | 00 | Here is a story that connects all the works of the 3rd season. The first web novel in the ".hack" series has started! |
| 2012-06-22 | 1~2 | |
| 2012-06-28 | 3 | |
| 2012-07-6 | 4~5 | |
| 2012-07-20 | 6 | |
| 2012-08-3 | 07-08 | |
| 2012-08-17 | 09 | |
| 2012-08-31 | 10 | |
| 2012-09-14 | 11 | |
| 2012-09-28 | 12 | |
| 2012-10-12 | 13 | |
| 2012-10-26 | 14 | |
| 2012-11-30 | 15 | |
| 2012-12-14 | 16 | |
| 2012-12-24 | 17 | |
| 2013-01-18 | 18 | |
| 2013-04-12 | 19 | |
| 2013-08-2 | 20 | |
| 2013-09-6 | 21 | |
| 2013-10-11 | 22 | |
| 2013-12-20 (news)
2013 12 13 (list) |
23 | |
| 2014-01-31
01-24 (list) |
24 | |
| 2014-03-7
03 04 list |
25 | |
| 2014-05-7 | Kaya Froebe added to the character introduction | |
| 2014-05-16 | 27 | |
| 2014-08-22 | 28 | |
| 2014-09-5 | 29 | |
| 2016-01-15 | Episode 30 coming soon! | |
| 2016-01-29 | 30~31 | |
| 2016-03-1 | 32 | Characters Dran and Urania added to the character introduction |
| 2016-10-7 | 33 | |
| 2016-10-21 | 34 | |
| 2016-10-27 | 35 | |
| 2016-11-11 | 36 | |
| 2016-12-9 | 37 | |
| 2016-12-28 | 38 | |
| 2017-01-13 | 39 | |
| 2017-01-27
01 - 30 list |
40 | |
| 2017-02-2 | 41 | |
| 2017-02-10 | 42 |
Credits
Media
Chapter Illustrations
Notes
External Links
- .hack//bullet Webnovel Landing Page (via CC2.co.jp)
- .hack//bullet Webnovel Characters Page (Archived via Wayback Machine)
- .hack//bullet Webnovel List Page (Archived via Wayback Machine)
- .hack//bullet Store Page (via CC2.co.jp)
- English Fan Translation (via .hack//Translate on Wordpress)
References
- ↑ .hack//bullet Story Outline, Archived from Original via Wayback Machine. (Archived 2019 December 27)
index.php?title=Category:Books index.php?title=Category:Novels index.php?title=Category:Web Novel index.php?title=Category:Initial Web Release