CyberConnect2 .hack News Archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Year !Month !Day !Title !Region |- |1996 |February |16 |CyberConnect Founded |Japan |- | rowspan="2" |1998 |April |12 |CyberConnect website launched<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20001018153703/http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp/whatnew.html CyberConnect News page]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp:80/whatnew.html Original] (2001 April 08)</ref> |Japan |- |April |16 |Tail Concerto Released |Japan |-...") |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Day | !Day | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[CyberConnect2|CyberConnect]] Founded | |[[CyberConnect2|CyberConnect]] Founded | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1998 | | rowspan="2" |1998 | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[CyberConnect2|CyberConnect]] website launched<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20001018153703/http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp/whatnew.html CyberConnect News page]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp:80/whatnew.html Original] (2001 April 08)</ref> | |[[CyberConnect2|CyberConnect]] website launched<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20001018153703/http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp/whatnew.html CyberConnect News page]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect.co.jp:80/whatnew.html Original] (2001 April 08)</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April | |April | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Tail Concerto]] Released | |[[Tail Concerto]] Released | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|[[Silent Bomber]] Released | |[[Silent Bomber]] Released | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2001 | | rowspan="4" |2001 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|CyberConnect Renamed [[CyberConnect2]] | |CyberConnect Renamed [[CyberConnect2]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October | |October | ||
| | | | ||
|[[CyberConnect2]] homepage transition<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011006175349/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ CyberConnect2 Landing Page]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ Original] (2001 October 06)</ref> | |[[CyberConnect2]] homepage transition<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011006175349/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ CyberConnect2 Landing Page]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ Original] (2001 October 06)</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October | |October | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|Teaser Announcement for [[Tokyo Gameshow 2001 (Event)|2001 Autumn Tokyo Game Show]] and [[Monthly Shonen Ace 89 (Magazine)|Monthly Shonen Ace #89]].<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011006194001/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011005.html CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 05)]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011005.html Original] (2001 October 06).</ref> | |Teaser Announcement for [[Tokyo Gameshow 2001 (Event)|2001 Autumn Tokyo Game Show]] and [[Monthly Shonen Ace 89 (Magazine)|Monthly Shonen Ace #89]].<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011006194001/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011005.html CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 05)]. Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011005.html Original] (2001 October 06).</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October | |October | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Project .hack]] name reveal<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011203072358/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011012.html CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 12).] Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011012.html Original] (2001 December 03).</ref>, homepage<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011130003648/http://www.hack.channel.or.jp/ .hack project homepage]. Archived from [http://www.hack.channel.or.jp/ Original] (2001 November 30).</ref> launched | |[[Project .hack]] name reveal<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011203072358/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011012.html CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 12).] Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/d011012.html Original] (2001 December 03).</ref>, homepage<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20011130003648/http://www.hack.channel.or.jp/ .hack project homepage]. Archived from [http://www.hack.channel.or.jp/ Original] (2001 November 30).</ref> launched | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|[[CyberConnect2]] [https://web.archive.org/web/20020214224748/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html New Year Greetings]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020214224748/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings 2002] (2002 January 08). Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html Original] (2001 February 14).</ref> | |[[CyberConnect2]] [https://web.archive.org/web/20020214224748/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html New Year Greetings]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020214224748/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings 2002] (2002 January 08). Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/ny2002.html Original] (2001 February 14).</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|[[Project .hack]] [https://web.archive.org/web/20020212095313/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html official announcment]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020212095313/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html CyberConnect2 News] (2002 January 24). Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html Original] (2002 February 12).</ref> | |[[Project .hack]] [https://web.archive.org/web/20020212095313/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html official announcment]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20020212095313/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html CyberConnect2 News] (2002 January 24). Archived from [http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/news/hackann01.html Original] (2002 February 12).</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |March | |||
| rowspan="2" |05 | |||
| colspan="2" |[https://web.archive.org/web/20020414092306/http://www.cyberconnect2.jp/hack/frame.html .hack homepage Live Update] | |||
|- | |||
|'''サイバーコネクトツー『.hack』HPオープン!!''' | |||
これから「.hack」のゲームの情報をたくさん出していきます! お楽しみに!! | |||
|'''''CyberConnect2 ".hack" HP is now open!''''' | |||
''We will be giving out a lot of information about ".hack" games from now on! Please look forward to it!'' | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|March | |||
|25 | |||
|キャラクター紹介・3に'''サブキャラクターの情報を追加!''' | |||
エルク萌えページ'''「エルクたんの部屋」'''とぴろしさんのQ&A'''「おしえて!ぴろしさん!!」'''がオープンしました!! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|April | |||
|01 | |||
|まっちゃんとヨコテねえさんといとーくんの不定期交換日記'''「どっと吐く」'''開設! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|April | |||
|18 | |||
|まっちゃんとヨコテねえさんといとーくんの不定期交換日記'''「どっと吐く」'''開設! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|April | |||
|29 | |||
|ラジオダウンロードコーナー'''「ウチコン」'''開設! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[EVENT (2002)|.hack//EVENT]] (2002 May 19) Announcement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|May | |||
|05 | |||
|特別緊急企画!'''「えみっちスペシャルインタビュー」''' | |||
を「ウチコン」内に開設! | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:18, 19 May 2023
Year | Month | Day | Title | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | February | 16 | CyberConnect Founded | |
1998 | April | 12 | CyberConnect website launched[1] | |
April | 16 | Tail Concerto Released | ||
1999 | October | 28 | Silent Bomber Released | |
2001 | September | 16 | CyberConnect Renamed CyberConnect2 | |
October | CyberConnect2 homepage transition[2] | |||
October | 05 | Teaser Announcement for 2001 Autumn Tokyo Game Show and Monthly Shonen Ace #89.[3] | ||
October | 12 | Project .hack name reveal[4], homepage[5] launched | ||
2002 | January | 08 | CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings[6] | |
2002 | January | 24 | Project .hack official announcment[7] | |
2002 | March | 05 | .hack homepage Live Update | |
サイバーコネクトツー『.hack』HPオープン!!
|
CyberConnect2 ".hack" HP is now open!
| |||
2002 | March | 25 | キャラクター紹介・3にサブキャラクターの情報を追加!
エルク萌えページ「エルクたんの部屋」とぴろしさんのQ&A「おしえて!ぴろしさん!!」がオープンしました!! |
|
April | 01 | まっちゃんとヨコテねえさんといとーくんの不定期交換日記「どっと吐く」開設! | ||
April | 18 | まっちゃんとヨコテねえさんといとーくんの不定期交換日記「どっと吐く」開設! | ||
April | 29 | ラジオダウンロードコーナー「ウチコン」開設! | ||
.hack//EVENT (2002 May 19) Announcement | ||||
2002 | May | 05 | 特別緊急企画!「えみっちスペシャルインタビュー」
を「ウチコン」内に開設! |
- ↑ CyberConnect News page. Archived from Original (2001 April 08)
- ↑ CyberConnect2 Landing Page. Archived from Original (2001 October 06)
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 05). Archived from Original (2001 October 06).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 12). Archived from Original (2001 December 03).
- ↑ .hack project homepage. Archived from Original (2001 November 30).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings 2002 (2002 January 08). Archived from Original (2001 February 14).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2002 January 24). Archived from Original (2002 February 12).