SIGN Music: Difference between revisions

From Dothack Info
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
==Tracks==
==Tracks==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+Released Tracks
!Album
!Album
!Track #
!Track #
Line 16: Line 16:
|[[Obsession (SIGN OST)|obsession]]
|[[Obsession (SIGN OST)|obsession]]
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"> (May 22, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け'' [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref><ref name="SignOST1"> (July 24, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1'' [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref>
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"> (May 22, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け'' [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref><ref name="SignOST1"> (July 24, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1'' [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref>
|OP
|13, 14, 24, 28
|-
|-
|02
|02
|[[Yasashii Yoake (SIGN OST)|yasashii yoake]]
|[[Yasashii Yoake (SIGN OST)|yasashii yoake]]
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/>
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/>
|ED
|
|-
|-
|03
|03
Line 43: Line 43:
|[[The World (SIGN OST)|the world]]
|[[The World (SIGN OST)|the world]]
|[[Emily Bindiger]]<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|[[Emily Bindiger]]<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|1
|1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 16, 24, 25, 26, 28, GIFT
|-
|-
|03
|03
|[[Kiss (SIGN OST)|kiss]]
|[[Kiss (SIGN OST)|kiss]]
|
|
|
|5
|-
|-
|04
|04
|[[Key of the Twilight (SIGN OST)|key of the twilight]]
|[[Key of the Twilight (SIGN OST)|key of the twilight]]
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|1, 2
|1, 2, 5, 11, 13, GIFT
|-
|-
|05
|05
|[[Valley of Mist (SIGN OST)|valley of mist]]
|[[Valley of Mist (SIGN OST)|valley of mist]]
|
|
|
|6, 25
|-
|-
|06
|06
|[[Where the Sky Is High (SIGN OST)|where the sky Is high]]
|[[Where the Sky Is High (SIGN OST)|where the sky Is high]]
|
|
|
|7, 11, 20, GIFT
|-
|-
|07
|07
|[[Fake wings (SIGN)|fake wings]]
|[[Fake wings (SIGN)|fake wings]]
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|1, 2
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT
|-
|-
|08
|08
|[[Interlude (SIGN OST)|interlude]]
|[[Interlude (SIGN OST)|interlude]]
|
|
|2
|2, 3, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 28, GIFT
|-
|-
|09
|09
|[[Fear (SIGN OST)|fear]]
|[[Fear (SIGN OST)|fear]]
|
|
|
|3, 5, 6, 13, 14, 18, 21, 27
|-
|-
|10
|10
|[[Aura (SIGN OST)|aura]]
|[[Aura (SIGN OST)|aura]]
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|
|4, 28
|-
|-
|11
|11
|[[Before Dawn (SIGN OST)|before dawn]]
|[[Before Dawn (SIGN OST)|before dawn]]
|
|
|
|7, 25
|-
|-
|12
|12
|[[Foreigners (SIGN OST)|foreigners]]
|[[Foreigners (SIGN OST)|foreigners]]
|
|
|
|4
|-
|-
|13
|13
|[[B.T. (SIGN OST)|b.t.]]
|[[B.T. (SIGN OST)|b.t.]]
|
|
|
|4, 5, 8, 13, 17, 20, 21
|-
|-
|14
|14
|[[A Stray Child (SIGN OST)|a stray child]]
|[[A Stray Child (SIGN OST)|a stray child]]
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/>
|
|6, 16, 26, 18
|-
|-
|15
|15
|[[Sit Beside Me (SIGN OST)|sit beside me]]
|[[Sit Beside Me (SIGN OST)|sit beside me]]
|
|
|
|8
|-
|-
|16
|16
|[[Magic and Sword (SIGN OST)|magic and sword]]
|[[Magic and Sword (SIGN OST)|magic and sword]]
|
|
|
|7, 21, 25
|-
|-
|17
|17
|[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]]
|[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]]
|
|
|
|7, 28
|-
|-
|18
|18
|[[Silent Life (SIGN OST)|silent life]]
|[[Silent Life (SIGN OST)|silent life]]
|
|
|
|13
|-
|-
|19
|19
Line 135: Line 135:
|[[Open Your Heart (SIGN OST)|open your heart]]
|[[Open Your Heart (SIGN OST)|open your heart]]
|
|
|
|18, 20, 25, 26
|-
|-
|02
|02
|[[Smallest Delight (SIGN OST)|smallest delight]]
|[[Smallest Delight (SIGN OST)|smallest delight]]
|
|
|
|17
|-
|-
|03
|03
Line 150: Line 150:
|[[In the land of twilight, under the moon (SIGN OST)|in the land of twilight, under the moon]]
|[[In the land of twilight, under the moon (SIGN OST)|in the land of twilight, under the moon]]
|
|
|
|19, 20, 24, 26, 27, GIFT
|-
|-
|05
|05
|[[In Your Mind (SIGN OST)|in your mind]]
|[[In Your Mind (SIGN OST)|in your mind]]
|
|
|
|12, 13
|-
|-
|06
|06
|[[Bear (SIGN OST)|bear]]
|[[Bear (SIGN OST)|bear]]
|
|
|
|20, GIFT
|-
|-
|07
|07
|[[Echoes (SIGN OST)|echoes]]
|[[Echoes (SIGN OST)|echoes]]
|
|
|2
|2, 4, 5, 6, 16,
|-
|-
|08
|08
|[[Cyber-Slum (SIGN OST)|cyber-slum]]
|[[Cyber-Slum (SIGN OST)|cyber-slum]]
|
|
|
|24, 25
|-
|-
|09
|09
Line 180: Line 180:
|[[Where You Are (SIGN OST)|where you are]]
|[[Where You Are (SIGN OST)|where you are]]
|
|
|
|4
|-
|-
|11
|11
|[[Limits (SIGN OST)|limits]]
|[[Limits (SIGN OST)|limits]]
|
|
|
|24
|-
|-
|12
|12
|[[Broken Wings (SIGN OST)|broken wings]]
|[[Broken Wings (SIGN OST)|broken wings]]
|
|
|
|23
|-
|-
|13
|13
|[[Mimiru (SIGN OST)|mimiru]]
|[[Mimiru (SIGN OST)|mimiru]]
|
|
|
|13,
|-
|-
|14
|14
|[[Useless Chatting (SIGN OST)|useless chatting]]
|[[Useless Chatting (SIGN OST)|useless chatting]]
|
|
|
|8, 13, 20, 27
|-
|-
|15
|15
|[[Secret Project (SIGN OST)|secret project]]
|[[Secret Project (SIGN OST)|secret project]]
|
|
|
|3, 13, 15, 16, 18
|-
|-
|16
|16
|[[Say Goodbye (SIGN OST)|say goodbye]]
|[[Say Goodbye (SIGN OST)|say goodbye]]
|
|
|
|16, 17, 23
|-
|-
|17
|17
|[[To Nowhere (SIGN OST)|to nowhere]]
|[[To Nowhere (SIGN OST)|to nowhere]]
|
|
|
|17, 21, 24
|-
|-
|18
|18
|[[End of the World (SIGN OST)|end of the world]]
|[[End of the World (SIGN OST)|end of the world]]
|
|
|
|16, 24, 27
|-
|-
|19
|19
|[[Das Wandern (SIGN OST)|das wandern]]
|[[Das Wandern (SIGN OST)|das wandern]]
|
|
|2
|2, 4, 11,
|-
|-
|20
|20
|[[Open Your Heart~reprise (SIGN OST)|open your heart~reprise]]
|[[Open Your Heart~reprise (SIGN OST)|open your heart~reprise]]
|
|
|
|25?
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" | <center>[[EXTRA OST|.hack//EXTRA]] <br>
| rowspan="23" | <center>[[EXTRA OST|.hack//EXTRA]] <br>
[[EXTRA OST|SOUNDTRACKS]]</center>
[[EXTRA OST|SOUNDTRACKS]]</center>
|01
|01
|[[obsession str. ver. (SIGN OST)|obsession str. ver.]]
|[[Obsession str. ver. (SIGN OST)|obsession str. ver.]]
|
|
|
|26, GIFT
|-
|-
|02
|02
|[[Warp (SIGN OST)|warp]]
|[[Warp (SIGN OST)|warp]]
|
|
|
|5, 21, 27, GIFT
|-
|-
|03
|03
|[[Fake Wings Bitter Sweet ver. (SIGN OST)|fake wings bitter sweet ver.]]
|[[Fake Wings Bitter Sweet ver. (SIGN OST)|fake wings bitter sweet ver.]]
|
|
|
|8, 15, 18
|-
|-
|04
|04
|[[Rain and Storm (SIGN OST)|rain and storm]]
|[[Rain and Storm (SIGN OST)|rain and storm]]
|
|
|
|6
|-
|-
|05
|05
|[[Aura evil ver. (SIGN OST)|aura (evil ver.)]]  
|[[Aura evil ver. (SIGN OST)|aura (evil ver.)]]
|
|
|
|12, 21, 22, 24, 26
|-
|-
|06
|06
|[[Morgana (SIGN OST)|Morgana]]
|[[Morgana (SIGN OST)|Morgana]]
|
|
|
|24
|-
|-
|07
|07
|[[Deep Despair (SIGN OST)|deep despair]]
|[[Deep Despair (SIGN OST)|deep despair]]
|
|
|1
|1, 12, 13, 17
|-
|-
|08
|08
|[[Suspense & Mystery (SIGN OST)|suspense & mystery]]
|[[Suspense & Mystery (SIGN OST)|suspense & mystery]]
|
|
|
|4, 12
|-
|-
|09
|09
|[[Fake Wings (make decision ver.) (SIGN OST)|fake wings (make decision ver.)]]
|[[Fake Wings (make decision ver.) (SIGN OST)|fake wings (make decision ver.)]]
|
|
|
|15
|-
|-
|10
|10
|[[Who am I? (SIGN OST)|who am i?]]
|[[Who am I? (SIGN OST)|who am i?]]
|
|
|
|11, 12, 21, 23
|-
|-
|11
|11
|[[Digital Monsters (SIGN OST)|digital monsters]]
|[[Digital Monsters (SIGN OST)|digital monsters]]
|
|
|
|27
|-
|-
|12
|12
|[[Aura awakening ver. (SIGN OST)|aura awakening ver.]]
|[[Aura awakening ver. (SIGN OST)|aura awakening ver.]]
|
|
|
|3, 21
|-
|-
|13
|13
|[[Morgana tolerance ver. (SIGN OST)|morgana tolerance ver.]]
|[[Morgana tolerance ver. (SIGN OST)|morgana tolerance ver.]]
|
|
|
|12
|-
|-
|14
|14
|[[Distrust (SIGN OST)|distrust]]
|[[Distrust (SIGN OST)|distrust]]
|
|
|
|18
|-
|-
|15
|15
|[[The World extra ver. (SIGN OST)|the world extra ver.]]
|[[The World extra ver. (SIGN OST)|the world extra ver.]]
|
|
|
|7
|-
|-
|16
|16
|[[attack07 (SIGN OST)|attack07]]
|[[Attack07 (SIGN OST)|attack07]]
|
|
|1
|1, 5, 8, 18, 24
|-
|-
|17
|17
|[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]]
|[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]]
|
|
|
|7, 28
|-
|-
|18
|18
|[[bridge01 (SIGN OST)|bridge01]]
|[[Bridge01 (SIGN OST)|bridge01]]
|
|
|1
|1, 5, 6, 14, 26
|-
|-
|19
|19
|[[bridge02 (SIGN OST)|bridge02]]
|[[Bridge02 (SIGN OST)|bridge02]]
|
|
|1
|1, 4, 6, 8, 19, 22, 27
|-
|-
|20
|20
|[[bridge03 (SIGN OST)|bridge03]]
|[[Bridge03 (SIGN OST)|bridge03]]
|
|
|1
|1, 6, 21
|-
|-
|21
|21
|[[bridge04 (SIGN OST)|bridge04]]
|[[Bridge04 (SIGN OST)|bridge04]]
|
|2, 8
|-
|22
|[[Bridge05 (SIGN OST)|bridge05]]
|
|2, 8, 22, 23, 24
|-
|23
|[[Bridge06 (SIGN OST)|bridge06]]
|
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 27, GIFT
|-
|
|Grandfather's Violin
|
|
|
|-
|
|Unforgettable
|
|
|
|-
|
|Senya Ichiya
|
|
|
|-
|
|Kimi ga Ita Monogatari
|
|
|
|}
 
=== Unreleased Tracks ===
The following music appear in the anime but are not included on any of the official soundtrack releases. Some of these tracks have no known title and are lacking additional details, while others are alternate arrangements of known tracks, which feature isolated vocals, instrumentals without vocals, or distinct instrumental arrangements.
{| class="wikitable"
|+Unreleased Tracks
!Title / Description
!Track Length
!Episode
!Timestamp
|-
|A Stray Child (instrumental with music box in place of vocals)
|
|8
12
18
|
|-
|A Stray Child (isolated vocals)
|
|16
|
|-
|Aura (isolated vocals)
|
|11
|
|-
|B.T. (isolated violin)
|
|13
17
20
|
|-
|B.T. (isolated piano)
|
|15
17
|
|-
|Deep Despair (bells ver)
|
|3
|
|-
|Fake Wings (instrumental)
|
|5, 7, 12, 15, 22
|
|-
|Fake Wings (isolated vocals)
|
|3, 4, 5, 7, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT
|
|-
|fear (isolated synths)
|
|3, 13, 14, 18, 27
|
|-
|fear (isolated chimes)
|
|13, 27
|
|-
|Interlude (isolated flute)
|
|3
6
7
13
14
15
18
GIFT
|
|-
|Key of Twilight (instrumental)
|
|3, 23
|
|-
|Key of Twilight (isolated vocals)
|
|6
|
|-
|Open Your Heart (instrumental intro lietmotif)
|
|18
|
|-
|Open Your Heart (vocal with some effects)
|
|26
|
|-
|Say Goodbye (isolated strings)
|
|23
|
|-
|To Nowhere (isolated acapella)
|
|23
|
|-
|Warp (isolated vocals)
|
|21
27
|
|-
|The World (isolated acapella)
|
|15
16
24
26
|
|-
|The World (isolated vocals)
|
|11
12
24
|
|-
|The World (Isolated Drone)
|
|14
|
|-
|The World (instrumental with flute in place of vocals)
|
|14
|
|-
|The World (instrumental with Ocarina in place of vocals)
|
|?
|
|-
|The World (instrumental)
|
|16
24
|
|-
|The World Flute Arria
|
|?
|
|-
|the world extra ver.  (isolated vocals)
|
|7
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|a bit of happiness alt?
|
|7
|
|-
|"Bear Pensive Version"
|
|
|2
|2
3
28
GIFT
|
|-
|-
|22
|"Root Town and Grunty"
|[[bridge05 (SIGN OST)|bridge05]]
|
|
|2
|2
GIFT
|
|-
|-
|23
|"Data Bugs"
|[[bridge06 (SIGN OST)|bridge06]]
|
|27
28
|
|-
|"Helba's Email"
|
|
|
|-
|Liminality Sting Kyoko
|
|24
|
|-
|"Mystery Stinger"
|
|3
6
27
|
|-
|lighthearted chimes
|
|5
6
8
23
27
|
|
|1, 2
|}
|}


Line 355: Line 594:
<center>{{SIGN Anime Navbox}}</center>
<center>{{SIGN Anime Navbox}}</center>


[[Category:Audio]][[Category:Media]]
[[index.php?title=Category:Audio]][[index.php?title=Category:Media]]
[[Category:Music]][[Category:Anime]]
[[index.php?title=Category:Music]][[index.php?title=Category:Anime]]

Revision as of 11:16, 18 November 2025

About

Production

Tracks

Released Tracks
Album Track # Title Vocals Featured in
.hack//SIGN

Opening Theme Obsession /

Ending Theme 優しい夜明け
01 obsession Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] 13, 14, 24, 28
02 yasashii yoake Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2]
03 Obsession (karaoke)
04 Yasashii Yoake (karaoke)
.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL
SOUND & SONG TRACK 1
01 Yasashii Yoake (TV-size) Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] ED
02 the world Emily Bindiger[2] 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 16, 24, 25, 26, 28, GIFT
03 kiss 5
04 key of the twilight Emily Bindiger[2] 1, 2, 5, 11, 13, GIFT
05 valley of mist 6, 25
06 where the sky Is high 7, 11, 20, GIFT
07 fake wings Emily Bindiger[2] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT
08 interlude 2, 3, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 28, GIFT
09 fear 3, 5, 6, 13, 14, 18, 21, 27
10 aura Emily Bindiger[2] 4, 28
11 before dawn 7, 25
12 foreigners 4
13 b.t. 4, 5, 8, 13, 17, 20, 21
14 a stray child Emily Bindiger[2] 6, 16, 26, 18
15 sit beside me 8
16 magic and sword 7, 21, 25
17 a bit of happiness 7, 28
18 silent life 13
19 obsession (TV-mix) Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] OP
.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL
SOUND & SONG TRACK 2
01 open your heart 18, 20, 25, 26
02 smallest delight 17
03 labyrinth
04 in the land of twilight, under the moon 19, 20, 24, 26, 27, GIFT
05 in your mind 12, 13
06 bear 20, GIFT
07 echoes 2, 4, 5, 6, 16,
08 cyber-slum 24, 25
09 strangers
10 where you are 4
11 limits 24
12 broken wings 23
13 mimiru 13,
14 useless chatting 8, 13, 20, 27
15 secret project 3, 13, 15, 16, 18
16 say goodbye 16, 17, 23
17 to nowhere 17, 21, 24
18 end of the world 16, 24, 27
19 das wandern 2, 4, 11,
20 open your heart~reprise 25?
.hack//EXTRA
SOUNDTRACKS
01 obsession str. ver. 26, GIFT
02 warp 5, 21, 27, GIFT
03 fake wings bitter sweet ver. 8, 15, 18
04 rain and storm 6
05 aura (evil ver.) 12, 21, 22, 24, 26
06 Morgana 24
07 deep despair 1, 12, 13, 17
08 suspense & mystery 4, 12
09 fake wings (make decision ver.) 15
10 who am i? 11, 12, 21, 23
11 digital monsters 27
12 aura awakening ver. 3, 21
13 morgana tolerance ver. 12
14 distrust 18
15 the world extra ver. 7
16 attack07 1, 5, 8, 18, 24
17 a bit of happiness 7, 28
18 bridge01 1, 5, 6, 14, 26
19 bridge02 1, 4, 6, 8, 19, 22, 27
20 bridge03 1, 6, 21
21 bridge04 2, 8
22 bridge05 2, 8, 22, 23, 24
23 bridge06 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 27, GIFT
Grandfather's Violin
Unforgettable
Senya Ichiya
Kimi ga Ita Monogatari

Unreleased Tracks

The following music appear in the anime but are not included on any of the official soundtrack releases. Some of these tracks have no known title and are lacking additional details, while others are alternate arrangements of known tracks, which feature isolated vocals, instrumentals without vocals, or distinct instrumental arrangements.

Unreleased Tracks
Title / Description Track Length Episode Timestamp
A Stray Child (instrumental with music box in place of vocals) 8

12 18

A Stray Child (isolated vocals) 16
Aura (isolated vocals) 11
B.T. (isolated violin) 13

17 20

B.T. (isolated piano) 15

17

Deep Despair (bells ver) 3
Fake Wings (instrumental) 5, 7, 12, 15, 22
Fake Wings (isolated vocals) 3, 4, 5, 7, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT
fear (isolated synths) 3, 13, 14, 18, 27
fear (isolated chimes) 13, 27
Interlude (isolated flute) 3

6 7 13 14 15 18 GIFT

Key of Twilight (instrumental) 3, 23
Key of Twilight (isolated vocals) 6
Open Your Heart (instrumental intro lietmotif) 18
Open Your Heart (vocal with some effects) 26
Say Goodbye (isolated strings) 23
To Nowhere (isolated acapella) 23
Warp (isolated vocals) 21

27

The World (isolated acapella) 15

16 24 26

The World (isolated vocals) 11

12 24

The World (Isolated Drone) 14
The World (instrumental with flute in place of vocals) 14
The World (instrumental with Ocarina in place of vocals) ?
The World (instrumental) 16

24

The World Flute Arria ?
the world extra ver. (isolated vocals) 7
a bit of happiness alt? 7
"Bear Pensive Version" 2

3 28 GIFT

"Root Town and Grunty" 2

GIFT

"Data Bugs" 27

28

"Helba's Email"
Liminality Sting Kyoko 24
"Mystery Stinger" 3

6 27

lighthearted chimes 5

6 8 23 27

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 (May 22, 2002) .hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 (July 24, 2002) .hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1 [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)


index.php?title=Category:Audioindex.php?title=Category:Media index.php?title=Category:Musicindex.php?title=Category:Anime