SIGN Music: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) m (→Tracks) |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Released Tracks | ||
!Album | !Album | ||
!Track # | !Track # | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[SIGN OPED|Ending Theme 優しい夜明け]]</center> | [[SIGN OPED|Ending Theme 優しい夜明け]]</center> | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|[[Obsession (SIGN OST)| | |[[Obsession (SIGN OST)|obsession]] | ||
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"> (May 22, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け'' [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref><ref name="SignOST1"> (July 24, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1'' [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref> | |[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"> (May 22, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け'' [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref><ref name="SignOST1"> (July 24, 2002) ''.hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1'' [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)</ref> | ||
| | |13, 14, 24, 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|[[Yasashii Yoake (SIGN OST)| | |[[Yasashii Yoake (SIGN OST)|yasashii yoake]] | ||
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/> | |[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|[[The World (SIGN OST)| | |[[The World (SIGN OST)|the world]] | ||
|[[Emily Bindiger]]<ref name="SignOST1"/> | |[[Emily Bindiger]]<ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
|1 | |1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 16, 24, 25, 26, 28, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|kiss | |[[Kiss (SIGN OST)|kiss]] | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|[[Key of the Twilight (SIGN OST)| | |[[Key of the Twilight (SIGN OST)|key of the twilight]] | ||
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | |Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
|1, 2 | |1, 2, 5, 11, 13, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|valley of mist | |[[Valley of Mist (SIGN OST)|valley of mist]] | ||
| | | | ||
|6, 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|Where the Sky Is High | |[[Where the Sky Is High (SIGN OST)|where the sky Is high]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7, 11, 20, GIFT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|[[Fake wings (SIGN)|fake wings]] | |[[Fake wings (SIGN)|fake wings]] | ||
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | |Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
|1, 2 | |1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|Interlude | |[[Interlude (SIGN OST)|interlude]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2, 3, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 28, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|Fear | |[[Fear (SIGN OST)|fear]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|3, 5, 6, 13, 14, 18, 21, 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Aura (SIGN OST)| | |[[Aura (SIGN OST)|aura]] | ||
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | |Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
| | |4, 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Before Dawn | |[[Before Dawn (SIGN OST)|before dawn]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7, 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Foreigners | |[[Foreigners (SIGN OST)|foreigners]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|B.T. | |[[B.T. (SIGN OST)|b.t.]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|4, 5, 8, 13, 17, 20, 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[A Stray Child (SIGN OST)| | |[[A Stray Child (SIGN OST)|a stray child]] | ||
|Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | |Emily Bindiger<ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
| | |6, 16, 26, 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Sit Beside Me | |[[Sit Beside Me (SIGN OST)|sit beside me]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Magic and Sword | |[[Magic and Sword (SIGN OST)|magic and sword]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7, 21, 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|A Bit of Happiness | |[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7, 28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Silent Life | |[[Silent Life (SIGN OST)|silent life]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[Obsession (SIGN OST)| | |[[Obsession (SIGN OST)|obsession]] (TV-mix) | ||
|[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/> | |[[Ishikawa, Chiaki]]<ref name="SignOPED"/><ref name="SignOST1"/> | ||
|OP | |OP | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
[[SIGN OST2|SOUND & SONG TRACK 2]]</center> | [[SIGN OST2|SOUND & SONG TRACK 2]]</center> | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|[[Open | |[[Open Your Heart (SIGN OST)|open your heart]] | ||
| | | | ||
|18, 20, 25, 26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|smallest delight | |[[Smallest Delight (SIGN OST)|smallest delight]] | ||
| | | | ||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|labyrinth | |[[Labyrinth (SIGN OST)|labyrinth]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[In the land of twilight, under the moon (SIGN OST)|in the land of twilight, under the moon]] | |[[In the land of twilight, under the moon (SIGN OST)|in the land of twilight, under the moon]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |19, 20, 24, 26, 27, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|in your mind | |[[In Your Mind (SIGN OST)|in your mind]] | ||
| | | | ||
|12, 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|bear | |[[Bear (SIGN OST)|bear]] | ||
| | | | ||
|20, GIFT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|echoes | |[[Echoes (SIGN OST)|echoes]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2, 4, 5, 6, 16, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|cyber-slum | |[[Cyber-Slum (SIGN OST)|cyber-slum]] | ||
| | | | ||
|24, 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|strangers | |[[Strangers (SIGN OST)|strangers]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|where you are | |[[Where You Are (SIGN OST)|where you are]] | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|limits | |[[Limits (SIGN OST)|limits]] | ||
| | | | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|broken wings | |[[Broken Wings (SIGN OST)|broken wings]] | ||
| | | | ||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|mimiru | |[[Mimiru (SIGN OST)|mimiru]] | ||
| | | | ||
|13, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|useless chatting | |[[Useless Chatting (SIGN OST)|useless chatting]] | ||
| | | | ||
|8, 13, 20, 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|secret project | |[[Secret Project (SIGN OST)|secret project]] | ||
| | | | ||
|3, 13, 15, 16, 18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|say goodbye | |[[Say Goodbye (SIGN OST)|say goodbye]] | ||
| | | | ||
|16, 17, 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[To | |[[To Nowhere (SIGN OST)|to nowhere]] | ||
| | | | ||
|17, 21, 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|end of the world | |[[End of the World (SIGN OST)|end of the world]] | ||
| | | | ||
|16, 24, 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[Das | |[[Das Wandern (SIGN OST)|das wandern]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2, 4, 11, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|open your heart~reprise | |[[Open Your Heart~reprise (SIGN OST)|open your heart~reprise]] | ||
| | | | ||
|25? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" | <center>[[EXTRA OST|.hack//EXTRA]] <br> | | rowspan="23" | <center>[[EXTRA OST|.hack//EXTRA]] <br> | ||
[[EXTRA OST|SOUNDTRACKS]]</center> | [[EXTRA OST|SOUNDTRACKS]]</center> | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|obsession str. ver. | |[[Obsession str. ver. (SIGN OST)|obsession str. ver.]] | ||
| | | | ||
|26, GIFT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|[[Warp (SIGN OST)|warp]] | |[[Warp (SIGN OST)|warp]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5, 21, 27, GIFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|fake wings bitter sweet ver. | |[[Fake Wings Bitter Sweet ver. (SIGN OST)|fake wings bitter sweet ver.]] | ||
| | | | ||
|8, 15, 18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|rain and storm | |[[Rain and Storm (SIGN OST)|rain and storm]] | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|aura evil ver. | |[[Aura evil ver. (SIGN OST)|aura (evil ver.)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|12, 21, 22, 24, 26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | |[[Morgana (SIGN OST)|Morgana]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|deep despair | |[[Deep Despair (SIGN OST)|deep despair]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1, 12, 13, 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|suspense & mystery | |[[Suspense & Mystery (SIGN OST)|suspense & mystery]] | ||
| | | | ||
|4, 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|fake wings make decision ver. | |[[Fake Wings (make decision ver.) (SIGN OST)|fake wings (make decision ver.)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |[[Who am I? (SIGN OST)|who am i?]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|11, 12, 21, 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|digital monsters | |[[Digital Monsters (SIGN OST)|digital monsters]] | ||
| | | | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Aura awakening ver. (SIGN OST)|aura awakening ver.]] | |||
| | | | ||
|3, 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|[[Morgana tolerance ver. (SIGN OST)|morgana tolerance ver.]] | |||
| | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|[[Distrust (SIGN OST)|distrust]] | |||
| | | | ||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[The World extra ver. (SIGN OST)|the world extra ver.]] | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|[[Attack07 (SIGN OST)|attack07]] | |||
| | |||
|1, 5, 8, 18, 24 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[A Bit of Happiness (SIGN OST)|a bit of happiness]] | |||
| | |||
|7, 28 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Bridge01 (SIGN OST)|bridge01]] | |||
| | |||
|1, 5, 6, 14, 26 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Bridge02 (SIGN OST)|bridge02]] | |||
| | |||
|1, 4, 6, 8, 19, 22, 27 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Bridge03 (SIGN OST)|bridge03]] | |||
| | |||
|1, 6, 21 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Bridge04 (SIGN OST)|bridge04]] | |||
| | |||
|2, 8 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Bridge05 (SIGN OST)|bridge05]] | |||
| | |||
|2, 8, 22, 23, 24 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Bridge06 (SIGN OST)|bridge06]] | |||
| | |||
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 27, GIFT | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liminality OST|.hack//Liminality ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Disc 1]] | |||
|grandpa's violin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liminality OST|.hack//Liminality ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Disc 1]] | |||
|unforgettable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liminality Single OPED|.hack//Liminality – edge / Tasogare no Umi]] | |||
|One Thousand and One Nights | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liminality Single vol.3|.hack//Liminality – Kimi ga Ita Monogatari / Kioku 90sec "Liminality" version]] | |||
|Kimi ga Ita Monogatari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Unreleased Tracks === | |||
The following music appear in the anime but are not included on any of the official soundtrack releases. Some of these tracks have no known title and are lacking additional details, while others are alternate arrangements of known tracks, which feature isolated vocals, instrumentals without vocals, or distinct instrumental arrangements. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Unreleased Tracks | |||
!Title / Description | |||
!Track Length | |||
!Episode | |||
!Timestamp | |||
|- | |||
|A Stray Child (instrumental with music box in place of vocals) | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
12 | |||
18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Stray Child (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aura (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B.T. (isolated violin) | |||
| | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | 17 | ||
20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B.T. (isolated piano) | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Despair (bells ver) | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fake Wings (instrumental) | |||
| | |||
|5, 7, 12, 15, 22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fake Wings (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|3, 4, 5, 7, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fear (isolated synths) | |||
| | |||
|3, 13, 14, 18, 27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fear (isolated chimes) | |||
| | |||
|13, 27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interlude (isolated flute) | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
6 | |||
7 | |||
13 | |||
14 | |||
15 | |||
18 | |||
GIFT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Key of Twilight (instrumental) | |||
| | |||
|3, 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Key of Twilight (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Your Heart (instrumental intro lietmotif) | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Your Heart (vocal with some effects) | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Say Goodbye (isolated strings) | |||
| | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|To Nowhere (isolated acapella) | |||
| | | | ||
|23 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warp (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The World (isolated acapella) | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
16 | |||
24 | |||
26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The World (isolated vocals) | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
12 | |||
24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The World (Isolated Drone) | |||
| | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The World (instrumental with flute in place of vocals) | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The World (instrumental with Ocarina in place of vocals) | ||
| | | | ||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The World (instrumental) | |||
| | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
24 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The World Flute Arria | ||
| | | | ||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |the world extra ver. (isolated vocals) | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |a bit of happiness alt? | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Bear Pensive Version" | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
3 | |||
28 | |||
GIFT | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Root Town and Grunty" | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
GIFT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Data Bugs" | |||
| | |||
|27 | |||
28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Helba's Email" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liminality Sting Kyoko | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"Mystery Stinger" | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
6 | |||
27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |lighthearted chimes | ||
| | |||
|5 | |||
6 | |||
8 | |||
23 | |||
27 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:22, 18 November 2025
About
Production
Tracks
| Album | Track # | Title | Vocals | Featured in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ending Theme 優しい夜明け |
01 | obsession | Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] | 13, 14, 24, 28 |
| 02 | yasashii yoake | Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] | ||
| 03 | Obsession (karaoke) | |||
| 04 | Yasashii Yoake (karaoke) | |||
SOUND & SONG TRACK 1 |
01 | Yasashii Yoake (TV-size) | Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] | ED |
| 02 | the world | Emily Bindiger[2] | 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 16, 24, 25, 26, 28, GIFT | |
| 03 | kiss | 5 | ||
| 04 | key of the twilight | Emily Bindiger[2] | 1, 2, 5, 11, 13, GIFT | |
| 05 | valley of mist | 6, 25 | ||
| 06 | where the sky Is high | 7, 11, 20, GIFT | ||
| 07 | fake wings | Emily Bindiger[2] | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT | |
| 08 | interlude | 2, 3, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 28, GIFT | ||
| 09 | fear | 3, 5, 6, 13, 14, 18, 21, 27 | ||
| 10 | aura | Emily Bindiger[2] | 4, 28 | |
| 11 | before dawn | 7, 25 | ||
| 12 | foreigners | 4 | ||
| 13 | b.t. | 4, 5, 8, 13, 17, 20, 21 | ||
| 14 | a stray child | Emily Bindiger[2] | 6, 16, 26, 18 | |
| 15 | sit beside me | 8 | ||
| 16 | magic and sword | 7, 21, 25 | ||
| 17 | a bit of happiness | 7, 28 | ||
| 18 | silent life | 13 | ||
| 19 | obsession (TV-mix) | Ishikawa, Chiaki[1][2] | OP | |
SOUND & SONG TRACK 2 |
01 | open your heart | 18, 20, 25, 26 | |
| 02 | smallest delight | 17 | ||
| 03 | labyrinth | |||
| 04 | in the land of twilight, under the moon | 19, 20, 24, 26, 27, GIFT | ||
| 05 | in your mind | 12, 13 | ||
| 06 | bear | 20, GIFT | ||
| 07 | echoes | 2, 4, 5, 6, 16, | ||
| 08 | cyber-slum | 24, 25 | ||
| 09 | strangers | |||
| 10 | where you are | 4 | ||
| 11 | limits | 24 | ||
| 12 | broken wings | 23 | ||
| 13 | mimiru | 13, | ||
| 14 | useless chatting | 8, 13, 20, 27 | ||
| 15 | secret project | 3, 13, 15, 16, 18 | ||
| 16 | say goodbye | 16, 17, 23 | ||
| 17 | to nowhere | 17, 21, 24 | ||
| 18 | end of the world | 16, 24, 27 | ||
| 19 | das wandern | 2, 4, 11, | ||
| 20 | open your heart~reprise | 25? | ||
SOUNDTRACKS |
01 | obsession str. ver. | 26, GIFT | |
| 02 | warp | 5, 21, 27, GIFT | ||
| 03 | fake wings bitter sweet ver. | 8, 15, 18 | ||
| 04 | rain and storm | 6 | ||
| 05 | aura (evil ver.) | 12, 21, 22, 24, 26 | ||
| 06 | Morgana | 24 | ||
| 07 | deep despair | 1, 12, 13, 17 | ||
| 08 | suspense & mystery | 4, 12 | ||
| 09 | fake wings (make decision ver.) | 15 | ||
| 10 | who am i? | 11, 12, 21, 23 | ||
| 11 | digital monsters | 27 | ||
| 12 | aura awakening ver. | 3, 21 | ||
| 13 | morgana tolerance ver. | 12 | ||
| 14 | distrust | 18 | ||
| 15 | the world extra ver. | 7 | ||
| 16 | attack07 | 1, 5, 8, 18, 24 | ||
| 17 | a bit of happiness | 7, 28 | ||
| 18 | bridge01 | 1, 5, 6, 14, 26 | ||
| 19 | bridge02 | 1, 4, 6, 8, 19, 22, 27 | ||
| 20 | bridge03 | 1, 6, 21 | ||
| 21 | bridge04 | 2, 8 | ||
| 22 | bridge05 | 2, 8, 22, 23, 24 | ||
| 23 | bridge06 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 27, GIFT | ||
| .hack//Liminality ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Disc 1 | grandpa's violin | |||
| .hack//Liminality ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Disc 1 | unforgettable | |||
| .hack//Liminality – edge / Tasogare no Umi | One Thousand and One Nights | |||
| .hack//Liminality – Kimi ga Ita Monogatari / Kioku 90sec "Liminality" version | Kimi ga Ita Monogatari |
Unreleased Tracks
The following music appear in the anime but are not included on any of the official soundtrack releases. Some of these tracks have no known title and are lacking additional details, while others are alternate arrangements of known tracks, which feature isolated vocals, instrumentals without vocals, or distinct instrumental arrangements.
| Title / Description | Track Length | Episode | Timestamp |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Stray Child (instrumental with music box in place of vocals) | 8
12 18 |
||
| A Stray Child (isolated vocals) | 16 | ||
| Aura (isolated vocals) | 11 | ||
| B.T. (isolated violin) | 13
17 20 |
||
| B.T. (isolated piano) | 15
17 |
||
| Deep Despair (bells ver) | 3 | ||
| Fake Wings (instrumental) | 5, 7, 12, 15, 22 | ||
| Fake Wings (isolated vocals) | 3, 4, 5, 7, 15, 18, 19, 22, GIFT | ||
| fear (isolated synths) | 3, 13, 14, 18, 27 | ||
| fear (isolated chimes) | 13, 27 | ||
| Interlude (isolated flute) | 3
6 7 13 14 15 18 GIFT |
||
| Key of Twilight (instrumental) | 3, 23 | ||
| Key of Twilight (isolated vocals) | 6 | ||
| Open Your Heart (instrumental intro lietmotif) | 18 | ||
| Open Your Heart (vocal with some effects) | 26 | ||
| Say Goodbye (isolated strings) | 23 | ||
| To Nowhere (isolated acapella) | 23 | ||
| Warp (isolated vocals) | 21
27 |
||
| The World (isolated acapella) | 15
16 24 26 |
||
| The World (isolated vocals) | 11
12 24 |
||
| The World (Isolated Drone) | 14 | ||
| The World (instrumental with flute in place of vocals) | 14 | ||
| The World (instrumental with Ocarina in place of vocals) | ? | ||
| The World (instrumental) | 16
24 |
||
| The World Flute Arria | ? | ||
| the world extra ver. (isolated vocals) | 7 | ||
| a bit of happiness alt? | 7 | ||
| "Bear Pensive Version" | 2
3 28 GIFT |
||
| "Root Town and Grunty" | 2
GIFT |
||
| "Data Bugs" | 27
28 |
||
| "Helba's Email" | |||
| Liminality Sting Kyoko | 24 | ||
| "Mystery Stinger" | 3
6 27 |
||
| lighthearted chimes | 5
6 8 23 27 |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 (May 22, 2002) .hack//SIGN Opening Theme Obsession Ending Theme 優しい夜明け [Album]. Lyric Booklet (Inner Page). Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 (July 24, 2002) .hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1 [Album]. Liner Booklet. Victor Entertainment, Inc., Victor (Label)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

