Japan (Production): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) |
MysteryCorgi (talk | contribs) (→Season 1: 8 Character Character Figure Set (Merch)) |
||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[EVENT (2002)|.hack//EVENT]] ファン感謝祭 (Fan Appreciation Festival)<ref>[https://archive.is/JwIcM 気になるゲームも大公開!「.hack//ファン感謝祭」] (19 May 2002) Softbank Games News. (Archived from [https://nlab.itmedia.co.jp/games/gsnews/0205/19/news07.html Original] 12 May 2025)</ref> held | |[[EVENT (2002)|.hack//EVENT]] ファン感謝祭 (Fan Appreciation Festival)<ref>[https://archive.is/JwIcM 気になるゲームも大公開!「.hack//ファン感謝祭」] (19 May 2002) Softbank Games News. (Archived from [https://nlab.itmedia.co.jp/games/gsnews/0205/19/news07.html Original] 12 May 2025)</ref> held | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|May | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Vol.1 Preorder Postcards (Merch)|.hack//INFECTION Preorder]] and [[8 Character Character Figure Set (Merch)|Purchase Lottery Benefits]] Announced<ref>[https://archive.is/1k4GW 「.hack//感染拡大」予約&購入者特典をGET!] (21 May 2002) SoftBank Games News (Archived from [https://nlab.itmedia.co.jp/games/gsnews/0205/21/news20.html original] 13 May 2025)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 13 May 2025
_General
| Year | Month | Day | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1970 | November | 23[1] | Matsuyama, Hiroshi Born |
| 1996 | February | 16 | CyberConnect Founded |
| 1997 | June | Bee Train Founded[2] | |
| 1998 | April | 12 | CyberConnect website launched[3] |
| April | 16 | Tail Concerto Released | |
| 1999 | October | 28 | Silent Bomber Released |
| 2001 | September | 16 | Renamed CyberConnect2 |
| October | CyberConnect2 homepage transition[4] | ||
| 2010 | February | @PIROSHI_CC2, Matsuyama Hiroshi's Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2010 | February | @Nogmung_CC2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2010 | September | @chikayo_CC2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2010 | November | @t_miyazaki_cc2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2010 | December | @kuri_CC2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2011 | November | @cc2information, the "Official CyberConnect2 English Twitter" Account Launched[5] | |
| 2016 | May | @20th_cc2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2017 | June | @dothackofficial Twitter Account Launched[6] | |
| July | @dothack_cc2 Twitter Account Launched[6] | ||
| 2018 | March | @CC2FanClub Twitter Account Launched | |
| October | @cc2_fr, the "Twitter français officiel de CyberConnect2" Account Launched | ||
| 2023 | July | @cc2store_cc2 Twitter Account Launched | |
| 2024 | February? | @piroshi-cc2.bsky.social BlueSky Account Launched | |
| 2024 | February? | @kuricc2.bsky.social BlueSky Account Launched | |
| 2024 | February? | @nakatoh.bsky.social BlueSky Account Launched | |
| ? | ? | @nogmungcc2.bsky.social BlueSky Account Launched | |
| ? | ? | @kantacc2.bsky.social BlueSky Account Launched | |
Season 1
| Year | Month | Day | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | October | 05 | Teaser Announcement for 2001 Autumn Tokyo Game Show and Monthly Shonen Ace #89.[7] |
| 12 | Project .hack name reveal[8], homepage[9] launched | ||
| 2002 | January | 08 | CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings[10] |
| 2002 | January | 24 | Project .hack official announcment[11] |
| 2001 | December | Comptiq 237 (February 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_1 | |
| 2002 | January | 10 | |
| 2002 | January | .hack//Radio Blackrose Special | |
| 2002 | February | 09 | Comptiq 238 (March 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_2 |
| 2002 | April | 04[12] | .hack//SIGN ep. 1 Role Play aired |
| 2002 | April | 10 | Comptiq 239 (April 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_3? |
| 2002 | April[13] | 06 | .hack//SIGN ep. 1 Role Play aired |
| 2002 | April | 11 | .hack//SIGN ep. 2 Guardian aired |
| 2002 | April | 18 | .hack//SIGN ep. 3 Folklore aired |
| 2002 | April | 21 | .hack//Radio[13] Episode 1[14] aired |
| 2002 | April | 24 | .hack//SIGN ep. 4 Wanted aired |
| 2002 | April | 28 | .hack//Radio Episode 2 aired |
| 2002 | May | 01 | .hack//SIGN ep. 5. Captured aired |
| 2002 | May | 05 | .hack//Radio Episode 3 aired |
| 2002 | May | 08 | .hack//SIGN ep. 6. Encounter aired |
| 2002 | May | 10 | Comptiq 241 (May 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_4 |
| 2002 | May | 12 | .hack//Radio Episode 4 aired |
| 2002 | May | 15 | .hack//SIGN ep. 7. Reason aired |
| 2002 | May | 19 | .hack//Radio Episode 5 aired |
| 2002 | May | 19 | .hack//EVENT ファン感謝祭 (Fan Appreciation Festival)[15] held |
| May | 21 | .hack//INFECTION Preorder and Purchase Lottery Benefits Announced[16] | |
| 2002 | May | 22 | .hack//SIGN ep. 8. Promise aired |
| 2002 | May | 26 | .hack//Radio Episode 6 aired |
| 2002 | May | 29 | .hack//SIGN ep. 9 Epitaph aired |
| 2002 | June | 01 | .hackey Vol.1 (June) Released |
| 2002 | June | 02 | .hack//Radio Episode 7 aired |
| 2002 | June | 05 | .hack//SIGN ep. 10. Compensation aired |
| 2002 | June | 10 | Comptiq 242 (June 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_5 |
| 2002 | June | 12 | .hack//SIGN ep. 11 Party aired |
| June | 16 | .hack//Radio Episode 8 aired | |
| June | 19 | .hack//SIGN ep. 12 Entanglement aired | |
| June | 20 | .hack//INFECTION Released | |
| June | 20[17] | Liminality ep. 1 Released | |
| June | 23 | .hack//Radio Episode 9 aired | |
| June | 26 | .hack//SIGN ep. 13 Twilight Eye aired | |
| June | 30 | .hack//Radio Episode 10 aired | |
| July | 03 | .hack//SIGN ep. 14 Castle aired | |
| July | 07 | .hack//Radio Episode 11 aired | |
| July | 07[18] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (Manga) vol. 1 Released | |
| July | 10 | .hack//SIGN ep. 15 Evidence aired | |
| July | 10 | Comptiq 244 (July 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_6 and .hack//navigation | |
| July | 14 | .hack//Radio Episode 12 aired | |
| July | 17 | .hack//SIGN ep. 16 Depth aired | |
| July | 20 | .hackey Vol.2 (July) Released | |
| July | 21 | .hack//Radio Episode 13 aired | |
| July | 24 | .hack//SIGN ep. 17 Conflict aired | |
| July | 25 | SIGN DVD 1 Released | |
| July | 28 | .hack//Radio Episode 14 aired | |
| July | 30 | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (manga) Volume 1 Released | |
| July | 31 | .hack//SIGN ep. 18 Declaration aired | |
| August | 04 | .hack//Radio Episode 15 aired | |
| August | 07 | .hack//SIGN ep. 19 Recollection aired | |
| August | 10 | Comptiq 245 (August 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_7? | |
| August | 11 | .hack//Radio Episode 16 aired | |
| August | 14 | .hack//SIGN ep. 20 Tempest aired | |
| August | 18 | .hack//Radio Episode 17 aired | |
| August | 21 | .hack//SIGN ep. 21 Despair aired | |
| August | 25 | .hack//Radio Episode 18 aired | |
| August | 25 | SIGN DVD 2 Released | |
| August | 28 | .hack//SIGN ep. 22 Phantom aired | |
| September | 01 | .hackey Vol.3 (August) Released | |
| September | 01 | .hack//Radio Episode 19 aired | |
| September | 04 | .hack//SIGN ep. 23 The Eve aired | |
| September | 10 | Comptiq 246 (September 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_8 | |
| September | 15 | .hack//Radio Episode 20 aired | |
| September | 11 | .hack//SIGN ep. 24 Net Slum aired | |
| September | 18 | .hack//SIGN ep. 25 Catastrophe aired | |
| September | 18 | .hackey Vol.4 (September) Released | |
| September | 19 | .hack//MUTATION Released | |
| September | 19[17] | Liminality ep. 2 Released | |
| September | 22 | .hack//Radio Episode 21 aired | |
| September | 25 | SIGN DVD 3 Released | |
| September | 25 | .hack//SIGN ep.26 Return aired | |
| September | 27 | .hack//SIGN ep. 26 Return aired | |
| September | 28[19] | .hack//AI buster 1 Released | |
| September | 29 | .hack//Radio Episode 22 aired | |
| October | 01 | .hack//AI buster 1 Released | |
| October | 06 | .hack//Radio Episode 23 aired | |
| October | 10 | Comptiq 247 (October 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_9 | |
| October | 13 | .hack//Radio Episode 24 aired | |
| October | 20 | .hack//Radio Episode 25 aired | |
| October | 25 | SIGN DVD 4 Released | |
| October | 27 | .hack//Radio Episode 26 aired | |
| October | 30 | .hackey Vol.5 (October) Released | |
| November | 03 | .hack//Radio Episode 27 aired | |
| November | 09 | Comptiq 248 (November 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_10 | |
| November | 10 | .hack//Radio Episode 28 aired | |
| November | 17 | .hack//Radio Episode 29 aired | |
| 2002 | November | 24 | .hack//Radio Episode 30 aired |
| 2002 | November | 25 | SIGN DVD 5 Released |
| 2002 | December | 01 | .hack//Radio Episode 31 aired |
| 2002 | December | 04 | .hackey Vol.6 (November & December) Released |
| 2002 | December | 08 | .hack//Radio Episode 32 aired |
| December | 10 | Comptiq 249 (December 2002) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_11 | |
| 2002 | December | 12 | .hack//OUTBREAK Released |
| 2002 | December | 12[17] | Liminality ep. 3 Released |
| 2002 | December | 15 | .hack//Radio Episode 33 aired |
| 2002 | December | 21 | SIGN DVD 6 Released |
| 2002 | December | 22 | .hack//Radio Episode 34 aired |
| 2002 | December | 29 | .hack//Radio Episode 35 aired |
| 2003 | January | 05 | .hack//Radio Episode 36 aired |
| January | 08[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 1 The Legendary Hero aired | |
| January | 10 | Comptiq 251 (January 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_12? | |
| January | 12 | .hack//Radio Episode 37 aired | |
| January | 15[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 2 Kite's Bracelet aired | |
| January | 15 | .hack//The World Magazine Vol.1 (Comptiq 253 Special Issue) | |
| January | 19 | .hack//Radio Episode 38 aired | |
| January | 22[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 3 The Phoenix Feather aired | |
| January | 25 | SIGN DVD 7 Released | |
| January | 26 | .hack//Radio Episode 39 aired | |
| January | 28 | .hackey Vol.7 (January) Released | |
| January | 29[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 4 Tanabata Night aired | |
| February | 01[18] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (manga) Volume 2 Released | |
| February | 02 | .hack//Radio Episode 40 aired | |
| February | 03 | Legend of the Twilight vol. 2 Released | |
| February | 05[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 5 Mansion of Terror aired | |
| February | 09 | .hack//Radio Episode 41 aired | |
| February | 10 | Comptiq 252 (February 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_13 | |
| February | 12[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 6 Trap of the Hot Spring aired | |
| February | 16 | .hack//Radio Episode 42 aired | |
| February | 19[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 7 Twilight Moon aired | |
| February | 23 | .hack//Radio Episode 43 aired | |
| February | 25 | SIGN DVD 8 Released | |
| February | 26 | .hackey Vol.8 (February) Released | |
| February | 26[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 8 The Solitary Knight aired | |
| March | 02 | .hack//Radio Episode 44 aired | |
| March | 05[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 9 Footsteps of Collapse aired | |
| March | 09 | .hack//Radio Episode 45 aired | |
| March | 10 | Comptiq 255 (March 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga spring_special_book | |
| March | 10 | Comptiq 256 (April 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| March | 12[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 10 Capitol of Illusion aired | |
| March | 16 | .hack//Radio Episode 46 aired | |
| March | 19[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 11 End of the World aired | |
| March | 23 | .hack//Radio Episode 47 aired | |
| March | 25 | .hackey Vol.9 (GIFT Special) Released | |
| March | 26[20] | .hack//Legend of the Twilight (anime) ep. 12 The Legend Begins aired | |
| March | 28 | SIGN DVD 9 Released | |
| March | 30 | .hack//Radio Episode 48 aired | |
| April | 04 | .hack//Legend of the Twilight vol. 3 Released | |
| April | 10 | .hack//QUARANTINE Released | |
| April | 10[17] | Liminality ep. 4 Released | |
| April | 10 | Comptiq 257 (May 2003) – .hack//Forever, Wallpaper CD | |
| May | 01 | .hack//ZERO Released | |
| May | 10 | Comptiq 258 (June 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| May | 26 | .hack//The World Magazine Vol.2 (Comptiq 258 Special Issue) | |
| June | .hack//ZERO Released ??? | ||
| June | 10 | Comptiq 260 (July 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| July | 10 | Comptiq 261 (August 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| August | 09 | Comptiq 262 (September 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_?
.hack//Another Birth ? | |
| September | 10 | Comptiq 263 (October 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| October | 10 | Comptiq 264 (November 2003) – .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Manga Chapter: login_? | |
| October | 24[17] | .hack//Integration DVD-BOX Released | |
| 2004 | January | 4 | .hack//Another Birth Volume 1 |
| January | 13[21] | .hack//GIFT Released | |
| Februrary | 28[22] | .hack//Another Birth Volume 1 | |
| March[13] | .hack//Another Birth Volume 1 | ||
| April | 03[18] | Legend of the Twilight vol. 3 Released | |
| April | 22 | .hack//The World Magazine Vol.3 (Comptiq 272 Special Issue) | |
| August | 30 | .hack//Another Birth vol. 2 Released | |
| August | 31[22] | .hack//Another Birth vol. 2 Released | |
| 2005 | May | 29 | .hack//Another Birth vol. 3 Released |
| May | 31[22] | .hack//Another Birth vol. 3 Released | |
| July | 01 | .hack//AI Buster vol. 2 Released | |
| November | 01 | .hack//Another Birth vol. 4 Released | |
| November | .hack//frägment Released | ||
| November | 30[22] | .hack//Another Birth vol. 4 Released | |
| 2006 | March | 24 | .hack//SIGN DVD BOX Released |
| September | 10[23] | .hack//XXXX (manga) vol. 1 Released | |
| 2007 | March | 26[23] | .hack//XXXX (manga) vol. 2 Released |
| 2008 | April | 26 | .hack//Epitaph of Twilight vol. 1 Released |
| August | 30 | .hack//Epitaph of Twilight vol. 2 Released |
Season 2
| Year | Month | Day | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | June | 10 | Comptiq 288 (July 2005) – |
| 2005 | November | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.1 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | January | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.2 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | March | 10 | Comptiq 303 (April 2006) – |
| 2006 | March | 25 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.3 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | April | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.4 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | May | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.5 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | June | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.6 (Comptiq 309 Special Issue) |
| 2006 | July | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.7 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | August | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.8 (The Sneaker Special Issue) |
| 2006 | September | 28 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.9 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2006 | October | 26 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.10 (Comptiq 317 Special Issue) |
| 2006 | November | 25 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.11 (Monthly Asuka Special Issue) |
| 2007 | January | 18 | .hack//G.U. The World Magazine Vol.12 (The Sneaker Special Issue) |
Season 3
| Year | Month | Day | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
References
- ↑ Matsuyama's Twitter Bio
- ↑ Company Profile. BeeTrain Homepage. Archived from Original (05 May 2007)
- ↑ CyberConnect News page. Archived from Original (2001 April 08)
- ↑ CyberConnect2 Landing Page. Archived from Original (2001 October 06)
- ↑ "Joined November 2011" @cc2information Bio, via Twitter. Accessed 2025 January 31.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 "Joined June 2017" @dothackofficial Bio, via Twitter. Accessed 2025 January 31.
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 05). Archived from Original (2001 October 06).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2001 October 12). Archived from Original (2001 December 03).
- ↑ .hack project homepage. Archived from Original (2001 November 30).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 New Year Greetings 2002 (2002 January 08). Archived from Original (2001 February 14).
- ↑ CyberConnect2 News (2002 January 24). Archived from Original (2002 February 12).
- ↑ .hack//SIGN (TV) Release Dates Anime News Network
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 13.2 .hack series Release, Bandai Namco Entertainment
- ↑ Radio Section on CyberConnect2's .hack page. Wayback Archive 2006.
- ↑ 気になるゲームも大公開!「.hack//ファン感謝祭」 (19 May 2002) Softbank Games News. (Archived from Original 12 May 2025)
- ↑ 「.hack//感染拡大」予約&購入者特典をGET! (21 May 2002) SoftBank Games News (Archived from original 13 May 2025)
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 17.3 17.4 .hack//Liminality (OAV) Release Dates, Anime News Network
- ↑ 18.0 18.1 18.2 .hack//Legend of the Twilight (manga) Release Dates, Anime News Network
- ↑ .hack//AI buster (light novel) Release Dates, Anime News Network
- ↑ 20.00 20.01 20.02 20.03 20.04 20.05 20.06 20.07 20.08 20.09 20.10 20.11 .hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) Episode Titles. Anime News Network
- ↑ .hack//GIFT (OAV), Anime News Network
- ↑ 22.0 22.1 22.2 22.3 .hack//Another Birth (light novel), Release Dates Anime News Network
- ↑ 23.0 23.1 .hack//XXXX (manga) Release Dates, Anime News Network